I: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| IBSOR||Single exposure shutter used with OLEYO and OLIGO housings [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/151832-early-uxoor-bellows-i.html Forum discussion]||1939-19??|| NY item | | IBSOR||Single exposure shutter used with OLEYO and OLIGO housings [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/151832-early-uxoor-bellows-i.html Forum discussion]||1939-19??|| NY item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IDCOO||[[M3]] leather ready case|| | | IDCOO||[[M3]] leather ready case||1954-1968|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IFLEX||Scientific version of Visoflex I with rotating clear or diffused focusing screen in screw and bayonet versions [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/151458-fontenelle-archives-32-micro-visoflexes.html Fontenelle archive] ||1953-19??|| - | | IFLEX||Scientific version of Visoflex I with rotating clear or diffused focusing screen in screw and bayonet versions [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/151458-fontenelle-archives-32-micro-visoflexes.html Fontenelle archive] ||1953-19??|| - | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| IFSTA||Adjustable filter stand copy accessory||1939-19??|| - | | IFSTA||Adjustable filter stand copy accessory||1939-19??|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IGEMO||[[M3]] body||1954-1968|| | | IGEMO||[[M3]] body only||1954-1968|| 10150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ILNOO||[[Elmar (II) f= 9 cm 1:4]] collapsible|| | | ILNOO||[[Elmar (II) f= 9 cm 1:4]] collapsible||ca.1954|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ILNOO-M||[[90mm f/4 Elmar]] collapsible M-mount||1954-1968|| - | | ILNOO-M||[[90mm f/4 Elmar]] collapsible M-mount||1954-1968|| - | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| ILLUM||Copy stand 2 pair lamp attachment for 2" diameter column||19??-19??|| NY item | | ILLUM||Copy stand 2 pair lamp attachment for 2" diameter column||19??-19??|| NY item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ILNUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 85 mm Hektor lenses used with PRADO projectors || | | ILNUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 85 mm Hektor lenses used with PRADO projectors ||ca.1954|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IMARO||[[M3]] | | IMARO||[[M3]] (IGEMO) + [[Elmar (III) f= 5 cm 1:3.5]] (ELMAR-M or ELMAM)||1954-1968|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IMFIN||Universal viewfinder knon as "Imarect"||ca.1942-19xx|| NY item | | IMFIN||Universal viewfinder knon as "Imarect"||ca.1942-19xx|| NY item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IMOOP||[[MP and MP2]] body||1956-1959|| - | | IMOOP||[[MP and MP2]] body only||1956-1959|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IMPUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 50 mm Elmar lenses used with PRADO projectors ||ca.1956|| - | | IMPUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 50 mm Elmar lenses used with PRADO projectors ||ca.1956|| [https://www.westlicht-auction.com/index.php?id=2402203&acat=2402203&offset=2&_ssl=off see Westlicht 22/249] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IMPUU-IZOUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 50 mm Elmar lenses used with PRADO 250 and 500 projectors ||19??-19??|| - | | IMPUU<br>-IZOUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 50 mm Elmar lenses used with PRADO 250 and 500 projectors ||19??-19??|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| INVOO||[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/56308-summarit-1-5-a-2.html Forum discussion]||19??-19??|| 00001 | | INVOO||[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/56308-summarit-1-5-a-2.html Forum discussion]||19??-19??|| 00001 | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[IROOA]]||Hood for 35 & 50 mm lenses with E39 mount; black with wide chrome band; earliest engraved "Summicron-" without code word; later versions had "IROOA"; last with catalog number [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/80970-little-23-a.html JCB's a little...IIIg] - [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/81544-little-26-a.html JCB's a little...M3]||1959-19??|| 12571 | | [[IROOA]]||Hood for 35 & 50 mm lenses with E39 mount; black with wide chrome band; earliest engraved "Summicron-" without code word; later versions had "IROOA"; last with catalog number [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/80970-little-23-a.html JCB's a little...IIIg] - [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/81544-little-26-a.html JCB's a little...M3]||1959-19??|| 12571 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IROOW||Cap for [[28mm f/2.8 Elmarit I]] and [[21mm f3.4 Super-Angulon]] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/210058-9-element-28-elmarit.html]||1964-1976|| 14042 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IRZOO||M-mount adapter for using 35 & 50 mm Leica screw-thread on M-cameras [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/197723-what-adaptor-get.html Forum discussion] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/164402-thread-mount-adapters.html]||1956-19??|| 14097 | | IRZOO||M-mount adapter for using 35 & 50 mm Leica screw-thread on M-cameras [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/197723-what-adaptor-get.html Forum discussion] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/164402-thread-mount-adapters.html]||1956-19??|| 14097<br>[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-wiki.en/index.php/1409%3F see] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IRZUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 100 mm Hektor lenses used with PRADO projectors ||19??-19??|| - | | IRZUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 100 mm Hektor lenses used with PRADO projectors ||19??-19??|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ISAIO||[[M3]] | | ISAIO||[[M3]] (IGEMO) + [[Summarit f= 5 cm 1:1.5]] (SOOIA-M) ||1954-1968|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ISBOO||M-mount adapter for using 90 mm Leica screw-thread on M-cameras [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/32374-summarex-m-ring-matching-serial.html Forum discussion] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/164402-thread-mount-adapters.html]||1956-19??|| 14098 | | ISBOO||M-mount adapter for using 90 mm Leica screw-thread on M-cameras [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/32374-summarex-m-ring-matching-serial.html Forum discussion] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/164402-thread-mount-adapters.html]||1956-19??|| 14098<br>[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-wiki.en/index.php/1409%3F see] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ISBUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 120 mm Hektor lenses used with PRADO projectors ||19??-19??|| - | | ISBUU||Stereo projection attachment for twin 120 mm Hektor lenses used with PRADO projectors ||19??-19??|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ISOOZ||M-mount adapter for using 135 mm Leica screw-thread on M-cameras [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/164402-thread-mount-adapters.html Forum discussion]||1956-19??|| 14099 | | [[ISOOZ]]||M-mount adapter for using 135 mm Leica screw-thread on M-cameras [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/164402-thread-mount-adapters.html Forum discussion]||1956-19??|| 14099<br>[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-wiki.en/index.php/1409%3F see] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ISUMO||[[M3]] | | ISUMO||[[M3]] (IGEMO) + [[F = 5 cm 1:2 Summicron II]]||1954-1968|| - | ||
|- | |||
| ISUMO-N||[[M3]] (IGEMO) + [[F = 5 cm 1:2 Summicron II]]-DR near focusing range||1954-1968|| - | |||
|- | |||
| ISUMO-S||[[M3]] (IGEMO) + [[F = 5 cm 1:2 Summicron II]]-Rigid||1954-1968|| - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ITDOO]]||Hood for 3.5 cm Summaron and 5 cm Summicron with narrow chrome band and velvet lining for reverse positioning||1956-1960|| [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/45628-correct-lens-hood-ltm-summicron.html Forum discussion] | | [[ITDOO]]||Hood for 3.5 cm Summaron and 5 cm Summicron with narrow chrome band and velvet lining for reverse positioning||1956-1960|| [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/45628-correct-lens-hood-ltm-summicron.html Forum discussion] |
Latest revision as of 18:53, 7 November 2014
Illustrations and extensive description of the items listed below can be seen in Dennis Laney's definitive Leica 1984 Accessory Guide courtesy of Mike Butkus
Leica Code | Description | Production Year | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
IASUU | Stereo polarizing spectacles in a plastic frame | 19??-19?? | - |
IBSOR | Single exposure shutter used with OLEYO and OLIGO housings Forum discussion | 1939-19?? | NY item |
IDCOO | M3 leather ready case | 1954-1968 | - |
IFLEX | Scientific version of Visoflex I with rotating clear or diffused focusing screen in screw and bayonet versions Fontenelle archive | 1953-19?? | - |
IFSTA | Adjustable filter stand copy accessory | 1939-19?? | - |
IGEMO | M3 body only | 1954-1968 | 10150 |
ILNOO | Elmar (II) f= 9 cm 1:4 collapsible | ca.1954 | - |
ILNOO-M | 90mm f/4 Elmar collapsible M-mount | 1954-1968 | - |
ILLUM | Copy stand 2 pair lamp attachment for 2" diameter column | 19??-19?? | NY item |
ILNUU | Stereo projection attachment for twin 85 mm Hektor lenses used with PRADO projectors | ca.1954 | - |
IMARO | M3 (IGEMO) + Elmar (III) f= 5 cm 1:3.5 (ELMAR-M or ELMAM) | 1954-1968 | - |
IMFIN | Universal viewfinder knon as "Imarect" | ca.1942-19xx | NY item |
IMOOP | MP and MP2 body only | 1956-1959 | - |
IMPUU | Stereo projection attachment for twin 50 mm Elmar lenses used with PRADO projectors | ca.1956 | see Westlicht 22/249 |
IMPUU -IZOUU |
Stereo projection attachment for twin 50 mm Elmar lenses used with PRADO 250 and 500 projectors | 19??-19?? | - |
INVOO | Forum discussion | 19??-19?? | 00001 |
IROOA | Hood for 35 & 50 mm lenses with E39 mount; black with wide chrome band; earliest engraved "Summicron-" without code word; later versions had "IROOA"; last with catalog number JCB's a little...IIIg - JCB's a little...M3 | 1959-19?? | 12571 |
IROOW | Cap for 28mm f/2.8 Elmarit I and 21mm f3.4 Super-Angulon [1] | 1964-1976 | 14042 |
IRZOO | M-mount adapter for using 35 & 50 mm Leica screw-thread on M-cameras Forum discussion [2] | 1956-19?? | 14097 see |
IRZUU | Stereo projection attachment for twin 100 mm Hektor lenses used with PRADO projectors | 19??-19?? | - |
ISAIO | M3 (IGEMO) + Summarit f= 5 cm 1:1.5 (SOOIA-M) | 1954-1968 | - |
ISBOO | M-mount adapter for using 90 mm Leica screw-thread on M-cameras Forum discussion [3] | 1956-19?? | 14098 see |
ISBUU | Stereo projection attachment for twin 120 mm Hektor lenses used with PRADO projectors | 19??-19?? | - |
ISOOZ | M-mount adapter for using 135 mm Leica screw-thread on M-cameras Forum discussion | 1956-19?? | 14099 see |
ISUMO | M3 (IGEMO) + F = 5 cm 1:2 Summicron II | 1954-1968 | - |
ISUMO-N | M3 (IGEMO) + F = 5 cm 1:2 Summicron II-DR near focusing range | 1954-1968 | - |
ISUMO-S | M3 (IGEMO) + F = 5 cm 1:2 Summicron II-Rigid | 1954-1968 | - |
ITDOO | Hood for 3.5 cm Summaron and 5 cm Summicron with narrow chrome band and velvet lining for reverse positioning | 1956-1960 | Forum discussion |
ITOOY | Hood for 3 cm Elmar with E39 front flange; early version engraved "Elmar-"; late version with wide chrome band JCB's a little...Ig | 1956-19?? | 12580 |
IUFOO | Hood for 9 cm Elmar and 135 Hektor; black with narrow chrome band at lens; wider chrome band; all black last version | 1956-19?? | 12575 |
IVZOO | Cap that screws into M-mount body | 19??-19?? | 14056 |
IWKOO | Hood for Super-Angulon f= 2.1 cm 1:4 with double trigger fastening Forum discussion | 1960-19?? | 12502 |
IXMOO | Reloadable metal cassette with chrome tab; new version | 1966-19?? | 14006 |
IZQOO | Rear dust cover for M-thread lens | 19??-19?? | 14051 |