G: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Production Year | !Production Year | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |||
| GALILE||Binoculars 6 x 40 Galilean ||1912-1914 || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GBOOM||No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type L ||ca.1939 || - | | GBOOM||No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type L ||ca.1939 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GBWOO||No. 1 light yellow filter; screw-on type L ||ca.1939 || - | | GBWOO||No. 1 light yellow filter; screw-on type L [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/50476-summitar-50-filter-thread-specifications.html Forum discussion]||ca.1939 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCHEO||Kodachrome flash filter; screw-on type L ||ca.1949-19?? || NY item | | GCHEO||Kodachrome flash filter; screw-on type L ||ca.1949-19?? || NY item 66387 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCHEOMI||Kodachrome flash filter; screw-on type E39 ||ca.1949-19?? || NY item | | GCHEOMI||Kodachrome flash filter; screw-on type E39 ||ca.1949-19?? || NY item | ||
Latest revision as of 17:40, 17 May 2012
Illustrations and extensive description of the items listed below can be seen in Dennis Laney's definitive Leica 1984 Accessory Guide courtesy of Mike Butkus
| Leica Code | Description | Production Year | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| GALILE | Binoculars 6 x 40 Galilean | 1912-1914 | - |
| GBOOM | No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GBWOO | No. 1 light yellow filter; screw-on type L Forum discussion | ca.1939 | - |
| GCHEO | Kodachrome flash filter; screw-on type L | ca.1949-19?? | NY item 66387 |
| GCHEOMI | Kodachrome flash filter; screw-on type E39 | ca.1949-19?? | NY item |
| GCOOL | No. 2 yellow filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GCSKYMI | Kodachrome skylight filter; screw-on type L | ca.1949-1950's | NY item |
| GCYOD | Panchromatic no. 2 green filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GCYOO | Panchromatic no. 1 green filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GDOOK | Orange filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GECOO | Infra-red no. 1 light filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GEOTR | Long-distance rangefinder (500 m) | ca.1939 | - |
| GFEOO | Infra-red no. 2 medium filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GFOOH | Infra-red no. 3 dark filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GHIOO | UVa filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GHOOF | Graduated yellow filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GIIBR | Microphotography 18 inch cable release for MIKAS with set screw mount | 1939-19?? | - |
| GIIEF | Microphotography 1/3x conical extension tube for MIKAS with screw-mount | 1939-19?? | - |
| GIIEF-M | Microphotography 1/3x conical extension tube for MIKAS with M-mount | 1939-19?? | - |
| GIIFT | Microphotography 18 inch cable release for MIKAS with screw-mount | 1939-19?? | Fontenelle archive |
| GIIMW | Microphotography 1/2x conical extension tube for MIKAS with screw-mount | 1939-19?? | - |
| GIIMW-M | Microphotography 1/2x conical extension tube for MIKAS with M-mount | 1956-19?? | - |
| GIINK | Microphotography 1x conical extension tube for MIKAS with screw-mount | 1939-19?? | - |
| GIIOX | Single exposure housing without shutter | 1939-1940's | NY item |
| GILOO | Graduated green filter; screw-on type L | ca.1939 | - |
| GMOOA | Leica IIIg with Summarit f= 5 cm 1:1.5 SOOIA | 1957-1970 | - |
| GOOCE | Leica IIIg with ELMAR | 1957-1970 | - |
| GOOEF | Leica IIIg body | 1957-1970 | - |
| GOOEL | Leica IIIg with Elmar f= 5 cm 1:2.8 (ELMOO) | 1957-1970 | - |
| GOOMI | Leica IIIg with Summicron (I) f= 5 cm 1:2 (SOOIC) | 1957-1970 | - |
| GOORM | Copy stand arm for 1 1/4 inch column with tape measure for rotating stage OORES or 250 stage GRBOO | 1938-ca.1950 | - |
| GOOSZ | Complete copy stand with GOOZQ arm for 1 1/4 inch column with tape measure for rotating stage OORES either direct or with ball and socket KAGOON head | 1938-ca.1950 | - |
| GOOZQ | Copy stand arm for 1 1/4 inch column with tape measure for rotating stage OORES either direct or with ball and socket KAGOON head | 1938-1950 | - |
| GRBOO | Sliding stage for Leica 250 (models DD, FF & GG) | 1935-ca.1950 | - |
| GROOW | Basic copy stand with spring mounted base plate | 19??-19?? | - |
| GVKOO | 30 mm extension ring G for ZWTOO-HESUM | 19??-19?? | - |