STUVWXYZ: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SAWOO|| [[Summicron (I) f= 3.5 cm 1:2]] ||1958-1963||11 008 ~500 pieces | | SAWOO|| [[Summicron (I) f= 3.5 cm 1:2]] ||1958-1963||11 008 ~500 pieces | ||
|- | |||
| [[SBLOO]] || Finder for SOONC-M [[Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5]] ||ca.1956-1960|| - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SCNOO]]|| Rapid winder for [[Leica IIIa (model G)]], [[Leica IIIb]] ||ca.1937|| - | | [[SCNOO]]|| Rapid winder for [[Leica IIIa (model G)]], [[Leica IIIb]] ||ca.1937|| - | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SEOOM|| [[Summicron (II) f= 9 cm 1:2]] ||1959-1979|| - | | SEOOM|| [[Summicron (II) f= 9 cm 1:2]] ||1959-1979|| - | ||
|- | |||
| [[SGVOO]] || 90mm viewfinder/bright finder (12025) ||1951-?|| - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SIMOM|| [[Summaron f= 35 mm 1:2.8]] for [[M3]] ||1958-1974|| - | | SIMOM|| [[Summaron f= 35 mm 1:2.8]] for [[M3]] ||1958-1974|| - | ||
| Line 41: | Line 45: | ||
| SOMNI|| [[Summicron (II) f= 5 cm 1:2]] ||1956-1968||11 818 | | SOMNI|| [[Summicron (II) f= 5 cm 1:2]] ||1956-1968||11 818 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SOOBK]] || Hood for [[Summaron f= 2.8 cm 1:5.6]] || | | [[SOOBK]] || Hood for [[Summaron f= 2.8 cm 1:5.6]] ||ca.1955-1963|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SOOCX|| [[Summarex f= 8.5 cm 1:1.5]] ||1948-1960|| - | | SOOCX|| [[Summarex f= 8.5 cm 1:1.5]] ||1948-1960|| - | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
| [[SOODL]]||Viewfinder, 50 mm ||ca.1950|| - | | [[SOODL]]||Viewfinder, 50 mm ||ca.1950|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SOOHN]] || Hood for [[Hektor f= 2.8 cm 1:6.3]]|| | | [[SOOHN]] || Hood for [[Hektor f= 2.8 cm 1:6.3]]||ca.1935-1955|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SOOIA|| [[Summarit f= 5 cm 1:1.5]] ||1949-1960|| - | | SOOIA|| [[Summarit f= 5 cm 1:1.5]] ||1949-1960|| - | ||
| Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SOONC|| [[Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5]] ||1948-1960|| - | | SOONC|| [[Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5]] ||1948-1960|| - | ||
|- | |||
| SOONC-M|| [[Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5]] ||1956-1960|| - | |||
|- | |||
| SOONC-MW|| [[Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5]] with viewfinder for the [[M3]] ||1956-1960|| - | |||
|- | |||
| SOONC-MT|| [[Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5]] with viewfinder for the [[M2]] ||1957-1960|| - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SOORE || [[Summitar f= 5 cm 1:2]] ||1939-1955|| - | | SOORE || [[Summitar f= 5 cm 1:2]] ||1939-1955|| - | ||
| Line 169: | Line 179: | ||
| [[VEZUK]] || Curved lateral holder to support the camera when used vertically ||ca.1933|| - | | [[VEZUK]] || Curved lateral holder to support the camera when used vertically ||ca.1933|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[VIOOH]] || Universal viewfinder for the focal lengths 3.5-13.5 cm ||1940-1964|| reaches 2.8 cm with [[TUVOO]] add-on | | VIDEO || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm, 10.5cm lenses ||1932-1933||black | ||
|- | |||
| [[VIDOM]] || Universal viewfinder for the focal lengths 3.5-13.5 cm with non-zoom, mirror-image ||1933-1939|| | |||
|- | |||
| VIEFF || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 7.3cm, 9cm lenses ||1932-1933||black | |||
|- | |||
| VIEME || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm, 13.5cm lenses ||1932-1933||black | |||
|- | |||
| VIFUR || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 13.5cm lenses ||1933-1936||black or chrome | |||
|- | |||
| VIGEH || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm, 9cm lenses ||1932-1933||black | |||
|- | |||
| VIHEU || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm lenses ||1932-||black | |||
|- | |||
| VILLO || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm, 9cm, 13.5cm lenses ||1932-1933||black | |||
|- | |||
| VIKAN || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 7.3cm, 9cm, 13.5cm lenses ||1932-1933||black | |||
|- | |||
| [[VIOOH]] || Universal viewfinder (12015) for the focal lengths 3.5-13.5 cm ||1940-1964|| reaches 2.8 cm with [[TUVOO]] add-on | |||
|- | |||
| [[VISET]] || Torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 9cm, 13.5cm lenses ||1932-1933|| black | |||
|- | |||
| VISAX || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 9cm lenses ||1932-1933||black | |||
|- | |||
| VISET || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 9cm, 13.5cm lenses ||1932-1933||black | |||
|- | |||
| VISOR|| The first, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 13.5cm lenses ||1931-1931|| black | |||
|- | |||
| VISSI || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 9cm lenses ||1932-1933||black | |||
|- | |||
| VITRE || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 10.5cm lenses ||1933-1936|| black or chrome | |||
|- | |||
| VIUNA || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm lenses ||1933-1936|| black or chrome | |||
|- | |||
| VIZWO || Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 9cm lenses ||1933-1936|| black or chrome | |||
|- | |||
| WINKO|| Angle viewfinder for [[Standard Leica (model E)]] early versions have a larger eyecup||1929-|| black or chrome | |||
|- | |||
| [[WINTU]] || Angle viewfinder for Leica II, III & IIIa with swing-in prism for right angle focus ||1933-|| black or chrome | |||
|- | |||
| WOOLD|| Angle viewfinder for [[Standard Leica (model E)]] with additional interior prism||1938-|| black or chrome | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WOOSU|| Angle viewfinder for Leica II, III & IIIa with swing-in prism for right angle focus with additional interior prism||1938-|| black or chrome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XEMOO || [[Xenon f= 5 cm 1:1.5]] (Schneider) ||1936-1950|| - | | XEMOO || [[Xenon f= 5 cm 1:1.5]] (Schneider) ||1936-1950|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[XOONS]] || Lens hood for Summarit 1:1.5 | | [[XOONS]] || Lens hood for [[Summarit f= 5 cm 1:1.5]] ||ca.1949-1960|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YAROB|| Magnifying lens ||?|| - | | YAROB|| Magnifying lens ||?|| - | ||
Latest revision as of 15:07, 2 September 2009
| Leica Code | Description | Production Year | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAIOO | "Sports" viewfinder for Hektor f= 7.3 cm 1:1.9 lens | ? | - |
| SAMWO | F = 3.5 cm 1:2 Summicron I for M3 | 1958-1969 | 11 108 - 9,557 pieces |
| SAWOM | 35mm f/2 Summicron II for M2 | 1958-1969 | 11 308 – 11,935 pieces |
| SAWOO | Summicron (I) f= 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1958-1963 | 11 008 ~500 pieces |
| SBLOO | Finder for SOONC-M Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5 | ca.1956-1960 | - |
| SCNOO | Rapid winder for Leica IIIa (model G), Leica IIIb | ca.1937 | - |
| SEROO | "Sports" viewfinder for 9 cm lens | ? | - |
| SEOOF | Summicron (I) f= 9 cm 1:2 | 1959-1962 | |
| SEOOF-M | Summicron (I) f= 9 cm 1:2 | made in Canada only | |
| SEOOM | Summicron (II) f= 9 cm 1:2 | 1959-1979 | - |
| SGVOO | 90mm viewfinder/bright finder (12025) | 1951-? | - |
| SIMOM | Summaron f= 35 mm 1:2.8 for M3 | 1958-1974 | - |
| SIMOO | Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5 | 1958-1963 | - |
| SIMOW | Summaron f= 35 mm 1:2.8 for M2 | 1958-1974 | - |
| SIUUB-Glas | Parvo 100 / Prado 100 projector with Hektor 2.5/8.5cm | 1949-1950 | - |
| SLOOZ | Viewfinder, 28 mm, black or chrome | 1960-? | 12007 |
| SMUUY | Parvo 100 / Prado 100 projector with condenser I (f. 7.3-10cm) | 1949/ 1950 | - |
| SNOOX | Summaron f= 2.8 cm 1:5.6 | 1955-1963 | - |
| SOMKY | Close focus accessory for collapsible version of the Summicron or Elmar 50mm lens, and with the front element of the fixed Summicron with the use of an adapter called UOORF | ? | also called SOOKY-M |
| SOMNI | Summicron (II) f= 5 cm 1:2 | 1956-1968 | 11 818 |
| SOOBK | Hood for Summaron f= 2.8 cm 1:5.6 | ca.1955-1963 | - |
| SOOCX | Summarex f= 8.5 cm 1:1.5 | 1948-1960 | - |
| SOODL | Viewfinder, 50 mm | ca.1950 | - |
| SOOHN | Hood for Hektor f= 2.8 cm 1:6.3 | ca.1935-1955 | - |
| SOOIA | Summarit f= 5 cm 1:1.5 | 1949-1960 | - |
| SOOIA-M | F = 5 cm 1:1.5 Summarit | 1952-? | |
| SOOIC | Summicron (I) f= 5 cm 1:2 | 1953-1960 | - |
| SOOKY | Close focus accessory for rangefinder Elmar 5c lens with parallax | ? | - |
| SOOKY-M | See SOMKY | ? | - |
| SOOME | Summilux (I) f= 5 cm 1:1.4 | 1959-1961 | - |
| SOONC | Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5 | 1948-1960 | - |
| SOONC-M | Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5 | 1956-1960 | - |
| SOONC-MW | Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5 with viewfinder for the M3 | 1956-1960 | - |
| SOONC-MT | Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:3.5 with viewfinder for the M2 | 1957-1960 | - |
| SOORE | Summitar f= 5 cm 1:2 | 1939-1955 | - |
| SOOZI | Summicron (I) f= 9 cm 1:2 | 1957-1959 | - |
| SUMAR | Summar f= 5 cm 1:2 | 1933-1940 | - |
| SUOON | Super-Angulon f= 2.1 cm 1:4 | 1958-1963 | - |
| SUUHN | Parvo 100 / Prado 100 projector with condenser II (f. 5cm Summar/ Sumwithar) | 1949-1950 | - |
| SUUAI | Parvo 100 / Prado 100 projector with condenser III (f. 5cm Elmar/ Summar) | 1949-1950 | - |
| SUUZI | Film strip holder for projectors | 1952 | - |
| SYEOO | "Sports" viewfinder for 13.5 cm lens | ? | - |
| SYOOM | Rapid winder for Leica IIIf or Leica IIIg | ca.1953 | - |
| TLCOO | F = 40 cm 1:5 Telyt II | 1956-1966 | - |
| TELOO | F = 20 cm 1:4 Telyt | 1956-1966 | - |
| TOODY | Thambar f= 9 cm 1:2.2 | 1935-1939 | - |
| TUVOO | Attachment for VIOOH viewfinder for 2.8 cm lenses | ? | - |
| UCEGU | Pradovit I with Dimaron 2.8/100mm | 1960 | - |
| UCFKU | Pradovit I with Colorplan 2.5/90mm | 1960 | - |
| UCNXU | Pradovit f with Dimaron 2.8/100mm | 1960 | - |
| UCPLU | Pradovit f with Colorplan 2.5/90mm | 1960 | - |
| UCWQU | 1960 | - | |
| UDCBU | Pradovit f with Dimaron 2.8/150mm | 1960 | - |
| UDLSU | 1960 | - | |
| UMHDU | Pradovit f with Dimaron 2.8/100mm, at 60Hz switchable | 1960 | - |
| UMIQU | Pradovit f with Colorplan 2.5/90mm, at 60 Hz. switchable | 1960 | - |
| UMKHU | Pradovit f with Hektor 2.5/120mm, at 60 Hz. switchable | 1960 | - |
| UMLKU | Pradovit f with Dimaron 2.8/150mm, at 60 Hz. switchable | 1960 | - |
| UMNOU | Pradovit f with Hektor 2.5/150mm, at 60 Hz. switchable | 1960 | - |
| UCHRU | Protective metal hood for Pradovit I | 1960 | - |
| UCSHU | Remote control cable 4m long | 1960 | - |
| UGPXU | Remote control cable 10m long | 1960 | - |
| UGQZU | Remote control cable 15m long | 1960 | - |
| UGRBU | Remote control cable 20m long | 1960 | - |
| UDGKU | Plywood case for projector plus accessories and 150mm lenses | 1960 | - |
| UEOXU | Slide magazine for 30 slides | 1960 | - |
| UFBXU | 5 magazine cassette | 1960 | - |
| UDWPU | Transparent container for 2 slide magazines | 1960 | - |
| UDXRU | Transparent containers with 2 magazines | 1960 | - |
| UFTGU | 2 slide magazines for 50 slides incl. cardboard | 1960 | - |
| UDKQU | Second heat protection filter, including 500-watt lamp | 1960 | - |
| UKGDU | Synchronous circuit with tape | 1960 | - |
| UHPWU | Multiple connector for tape device and cable | 1960 | - |
| UOOND | Adapter ring used to mount Leica M lens and Viso II or Viso III accessories to Viso I or PLOOT reflex housings. It can also be used to mount M lens on screw mount extension tube or copy device like Focoslide for close-up work. The screw mount version is UUOYW | ? | 16596 |
| UOOPE | Spannungsreduzierer with voltmeter to extend the life of AKTOO projector bulb | ? | - |
| UOORE | Adapter to use the lens head of the rigid 50mm Summicron on BOOWU-M | ? | 16508 |
| UOORF | Adapter ring for the lens head of the rigid Summicron 50 with SOOKY or SOMKY | 1960 | 16508 |
| UOOST | UOOYW + UOOVH | ? | - |
| UOOVH | Lens adapter ring for the head of Hector and Elmar 135mm | ? | 16580 |
| UOOWV | Lens Adapter Ring for heads and the Elmarit 90mm Elmar | ? | 16585 |
| UOOXI | Adapter Ring Lens fü the head of the 125mm Hektor | 1958 | 16572 |
| UOOYW | Bellows connecting ring for I and II | ? | 16590 N |
| UOOZK | Adapter ring for the head of the Summicron 90 mm | 1960 | 16598 |
| UOSWU | Horizontal slider for Prado S and SM | ? | - |
| UUOYW | Adapter ring and tube | ? | - |
| UYOOQ | Fiber case with Visoflex I, bellows and accessories | ? | - |
| VEZUK | Curved lateral holder to support the camera when used vertically | ca.1933 | - |
| VIDEO | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm, 10.5cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VIDOM | Universal viewfinder for the focal lengths 3.5-13.5 cm with non-zoom, mirror-image | 1933-1939 | |
| VIEFF | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 7.3cm, 9cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VIEME | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm, 13.5cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VIFUR | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 13.5cm lenses | 1933-1936 | black or chrome |
| VIGEH | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm, 9cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VIHEU | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm lenses | 1932- | black |
| VILLO | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm, 9cm, 13.5cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VIKAN | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 7.3cm, 9cm, 13.5cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VIOOH | Universal viewfinder (12015) for the focal lengths 3.5-13.5 cm | 1940-1964 | reaches 2.8 cm with TUVOO add-on |
| VISET | Torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 9cm, 13.5cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VISAX | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 9cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VISET | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 9cm, 13.5cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VISOR | The first, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 13.5cm lenses | 1931-1931 | black |
| VISSI | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 9cm lenses | 1932-1933 | black |
| VITRE | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 10.5cm lenses | 1933-1936 | black or chrome |
| VIUNA | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 7.3cm lenses | 1933-1936 | black or chrome |
| VIZWO | Small, torpedo shaped finder for 3.5cm, 5cm, 9cm lenses | 1933-1936 | black or chrome |
| WINKO | Angle viewfinder for Standard Leica (model E) early versions have a larger eyecup | 1929- | black or chrome |
| WINTU | Angle viewfinder for Leica II, III & IIIa with swing-in prism for right angle focus | 1933- | black or chrome |
| WOOLD | Angle viewfinder for Standard Leica (model E) with additional interior prism | 1938- | black or chrome |
| WOOSU | Angle viewfinder for Leica II, III & IIIa with swing-in prism for right angle focus with additional interior prism | 1938- | black or chrome |
| XEMOO | Xenon f= 5 cm 1:1.5 (Schneider) | 1936-1950 | - |
| XOONS | Lens hood for Summarit f= 5 cm 1:1.5 | ca.1949-1960 | - |
| YAROB | Magnifying lens | ? | - |
| ZOOEP | Short, chrome focusing mount for the Summicron M 2/90 mm to Visoflex II / III | 16462 |