135mm f/2.8 Elmarit-M II: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|2466501||2468500||135mm f/2.8 Elmarit ||1970||2000 | |2466501||2468500||135mm f/2.8 Elmarit ||1970||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOTAL||ASSIGNED||SERIAL NUMBERS ||1964-1976|| | |2655901||2656900||135mm f/2.8 Elmarit-M ||1973||1000 | ||
|- | |||
|2681801||2682800||135mm f/2.8 Elmarit-M ||1974||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|TOTAL||ASSIGNED||SERIAL NUMBERS ||1964-1976||10,300 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Serial numbers compiled from [http://www.imx.nl/photo/downloads/files/leica_pocket_pod.pdf Puts Pocket Pod]<br> | Serial numbers compiled from [http://www.imx.nl/photo/downloads/files/leica_pocket_pod.pdf Puts Pocket Pod]<br> | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 4 March 2010
- Leica Order No. - 11 829 LLC - 184
- Production era - 1964-1973
- Variants -
- Lens mount - Leica M-bayonet
- Number of lenses /groups - 5 /3
- F stop range - f/2.8-f/32
- Closest focusing distance - 1.5 m /4.92 ft
- Smallest object field -
- Diaphragm setting /type -
- Angle of view diagonal - 18 degrees
- Filter type - E55
- Accessories -
- Materials - Black anodized aluminum
- Dimensions (length x diameter) -
- Weight - 730 g /1.61 lb
- Inscription - ELMARIT-M 1:2.8/135 LEITZ CANADA 1XXXXXX
- Designer - Walter Mandler
- Forum discussion
135mm f/2.8 Elmarit-M II Serial Numbers
Serial numbers compiled from Puts Pocket Pod| SN Start | SN End | Product | Year | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2151551 | 2152550 | 135mm f/2.8 Elmarit | 1965 | 1000 |
| 2223201 | 2224000 | 135mm f/2.8 Elmarit | 1967 | 800 |
| 2258901 | 2259900 | 135mm f/2.8 Elmarit | 1968 | 1000 |
| 2288951 | 2289950 | 135mm f/2.8 Elmarit | 1968 | 1000 |
| 2324301 | 2326300 | 135mm f/2.8 Elmarit | 1969 | 2000 |
| 2424201 | 2425700 | 135mm f/2.8 Elmarit | 1970 | 1500 |
| 2466501 | 2468500 | 135mm f/2.8 Elmarit | 1970 | 2000 |
| 2655901 | 2656900 | 135mm f/2.8 Elmarit-M | 1973 | 1000 |
| 2681801 | 2682800 | 135mm f/2.8 Elmarit-M | 1974 | 1000 |
| TOTAL | ASSIGNED | SERIAL NUMBERS | 1964-1976 | 10,300 |