35mm f/2 Summicron II: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
*'''Forum discussion''' | *'''Forum discussion''' | ||
**[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/33718-my-35mm-summicron.html] | **[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-collectors-historica/33718-my-35mm-summicron.html] | ||
== F = 35 mm f/2 Summicron II Serial Numbers == | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
!SN Start | |||
!SN End | |||
!Product | |||
!Year | |||
!Total | |||
|- | |||
|2974251||2976250||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1979||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3017751||3019750||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1980||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3061301||3063300||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1980||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3115701||3116700||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1981||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3145501||3146500||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1981||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3165001||3166000||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1982||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3181201||3183200||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1982||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3240501||3241700||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1982||1200 | |||
|- | |||
|3306201||3308200||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1984||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3354801||3356800||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1985||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3395601||3397600||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1986||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3416891||3418890||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1986||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3440001||3441000||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1987||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3453071||3454070||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1987||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3456871||3457370||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1988||500 | |||
|- | |||
|3465071||3466070||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1988||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3485401||3486400||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1989||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3495661||3495900||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1989||240 | |||
|- | |||
|3505151||3506150||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1990||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3507996||3508995||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1990||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3521296||3523295||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1990||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3553468||3555467||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1991||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3577534||3579533||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1991||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3590460||3592459||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1992||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3603670||3606169||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1992||2500 | |||
|- | |||
|3610980||3613479||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1993||2500 | |||
|- | |||
|3617895||3617897||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1993||3 | |||
|- | |||
|3637926||3639725||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1993||1800 | |||
|- | |||
|3639726||3641425||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1993||1700 | |||
|- | |||
|3681531||3683730||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1995||2200 | |||
|- | |||
|3683731||3684930||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1995||1200 | |||
|- | |||
|3712903||3715402||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1995||2500 | |||
|- | |||
|3715403||3717902||Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 ||1995||2500 | |||
|- | |||
|TOTAL||ASSIGNED||SERIAL NUMBERS ||1949-1959||1 | |||
|- | |||
Serial numbers compiled from [http://www.imx.nl/photo/downloads/files/leica_pocket_pod.pdf Puts Pocket Pod]<br> |
Revision as of 04:36, 4 March 2010
- Leica Order No. - 11 309 / 11 311 LLC - 153
- Production era - 1969-1971
- Serial Numbers - 2307450-2483503
- Variants - Chrome from 2316001; Wetzlar (rare) and ELC; thick and thin (rare) lever versions
- Lens mount - Leica M-bayonet
- Number of lenses /groups - 6 /4
- F stop range - f/2 > f/16
- Closest focusing distance - 0.7 m /2.30 ft
- Smallest object field - 330 x 640 mm
- Diaphragm setting /type -
- Angle of view diagonal - 64 degrees
- Filter type - Series 7, E39
- Accessories - Hood: 12504 or 12585
- Materials -
- Dimensions length x diameter - 33 x 51 mm / 1.30 x 2.01 in
- Weight - 170 g /6.00 oz
- Inscription - LEITZ LENS MADE IN CANADA 2XXXXXX SUMMICRON 1:2/35 or LEITZ WETZLAR 3XXXXXX SUMMICRON 1:2/35 E39
- Designer - Walter Mandler
- Forum discussion
F = 35 mm f/2 Summicron II Serial Numbers
Serial numbers compiled from Puts Pocket PodSN Start | SN End | Product | Year | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
2974251 | 2976250 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1979 | 2000 |
3017751 | 3019750 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1980 | 2000 |
3061301 | 3063300 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1980 | 2000 |
3115701 | 3116700 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1981 | 1000 |
3145501 | 3146500 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1981 | 1000 |
3165001 | 3166000 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1982 | 1000 |
3181201 | 3183200 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1982 | 2000 |
3240501 | 3241700 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1982 | 1200 |
3306201 | 3308200 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1984 | 2000 |
3354801 | 3356800 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1985 | 2000 |
3395601 | 3397600 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1986 | 2000 |
3416891 | 3418890 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1986 | 2000 |
3440001 | 3441000 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1987 | 1000 |
3453071 | 3454070 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1987 | 1000 |
3456871 | 3457370 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1988 | 500 |
3465071 | 3466070 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1988 | 1000 |
3485401 | 3486400 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1989 | 1000 |
3495661 | 3495900 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1989 | 240 |
3505151 | 3506150 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1990 | 1000 |
3507996 | 3508995 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1990 | 1000 |
3521296 | 3523295 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1990 | 2000 |
3553468 | 3555467 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1991 | 2000 |
3577534 | 3579533 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1991 | 2000 |
3590460 | 3592459 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1992 | 2000 |
3603670 | 3606169 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1992 | 2500 |
3610980 | 3613479 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1993 | 2500 |
3617895 | 3617897 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1993 | 3 |
3637926 | 3639725 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1993 | 1800 |
3639726 | 3641425 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1993 | 1700 |
3681531 | 3683730 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1995 | 2200 |
3683731 | 3684930 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1995 | 1200 |
3712903 | 3715402 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1995 | 2500 |
3715403 | 3717902 | Summicron-M 3.5 cm 1:2 | 1995 | 2500 |
TOTAL | ASSIGNED | SERIAL NUMBERS | 1949-1959 | 1 |