Current Leica Binoculars: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 075 m [[Image:Gvidlux.jpg|50px]]<br>40 076 y|| 2010- ||[[Geovid 8 x 56 Lux]]<br>[[Image:Gvidlu.jpg|50px]] ||6.8 deg<br>118 m / 1000 m||1230 g<br>182 mm||5.6 m||18.5||5 m||nitrogen filled<br>aluminum with<br>rubber jacket||+3 / -4|| law enforcement special with built-in wireless communication | | 40 075 m [[Image:Gvidlux.jpg|50px]]<br>40 076 y|| 2010- ||[[Geovid 8 x 56 Lux]]<br>[[Image:Gvidlu.jpg|50px]] ||6.8 deg<br>118 m / 1000 m||1230 g<br>182 mm||5.6 m||18.5||5 m||nitrogen filled<br>aluminum with<br>rubber jacket||+3 / -4|| law enforcement special with built-in wireless communication | ||
|- | |||
| 40 653|| [[Image:40653.jpg|50px]] 2010- ||Silverline 8 x 42 [[Image:40650e.jpg|50px]] ||7.4 deg<br>130 m / 1000 m||750 g<br>142 mm||3.0 m||15.5||5 m||nitrogen filled<br>magnesium w/<br>rubber jacket||+/- 4|| - | |||
|- | |||
| 40 654|| [[Image:40654.jpg|50px]] 2010- ||Silverline 10 x 42 [[Image:40650e.jpg|50px]] ||6.4 deg<br>112 m / 1000 m||790 g<br>147 mm||2.9 m||16.0||5 m||nitrogen filled<br>magnesium w/<br>rubber jacket||+/- 4|| - | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:31, 23 September 2010
Data from manufacturer's 2007 Outdoor - Hunting online brochures and manufacturer's site
Forum discussion
Order Number | Production Year |
Name and Type | Field of View | Weight and Length |
Near Focus Distance |
Eye Relief (mm) |
Waterproof to Depth |
Materials: Body and Surface |
Diopter Compensation |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 342 | 2005-2009 | Trinovid 8 x 20 BCA |
6.5 deg 115 m / 1000 m |
235 g 92 mm |
3.0 m | 14.0 | splashproof | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3.5 | $470 in 2009 |
40 343 | 2005-2009 | Trinovid 10 x 25 BCA |
5.2 deg 95 m / 1000 m |
255 g 110 mm |
5.0 m | 14.6 | splashproof | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3.5 | $500 in 2009 |
40 252 40 256 |
2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 8 x 20 BL Ultravid 8 x 20 BR |
6.5 deg 93 m / 1000 m |
230-240 g 93 mm |
1.8 m | 16.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with leather or rubber |
+/- 3.5 | - |
40 253 40 257 |
2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 10 x 25 BL Ultravid 10 x 25 BR |
5.2 deg 93 m / 1000 m |
255-265 g 112 mm |
3.2 m | 15.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with leather or rubber |
+/- 3.5 | - |
40 258 | 2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 8 x 32 BR |
7.7 deg 135 m / 1000 m |
535 g 116 mm |
2.1 m | 13.3 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 259 |
2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 10 x 32 BR |
6.7 deg 118 m / 1000 m |
565 g 120 mm |
2.0 m | 13.2 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 260 BR 40 265 GR |
2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 7 x 42 BR |
8.0 deg 140 m / 1000 m |
770 g 141 mm |
3.3 m | 17.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 271 BL 40 261 BR 40 266 GR |
2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 8 x 42 BL Ultravid 8 x 42 BR |
7.4 deg 130 m / 1000 m |
710-790 g 142 mm |
3.0 m | 15.5 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ leather or rubber |
+/- 4 | - |
40 272 BL 40 262 BR 40 267 GR |
2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 10 x 42 BL Ultravid 10 x 42 BR |
6.4 deg 112 m / 1000 m |
695-750 g 146 mm |
2.9 m | 16.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ leather or rubber |
+/- 4 | - |
40 275 BR 40 280 GR |
2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 8 x 50 BR | 6.7 deg 117 m / 1000 m |
1000 g 182 mm |
3.5 m | 17.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium with rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 276 BR 40 281 GR |
2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 10 x 50 BR | 6.7 deg 117 m / 1000 m |
1000 g 178 mm |
3.3 m | 15.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 277 BR 40 282 GR |
2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 12 x 50 BR |
5.7 deg 100 m / 1000 m |
1040 g 182 mm |
3.2 m | 13.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 400 40 405 |
2002-ca.2007 | Duovid 8 + 12 x 42 |
5.3-4.0 deg 118-90 m / 1000 m |
1045 g 156 mm |
3.5 m | 13.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3 | green version available in 2003 catalog |
40 420 | 2002-ca.2007 | Duovid 10 + 15 x 50 |
6.7-5.1 deg 92-70 m / 1000 m |
1270 g 192 mm |
3.7 m | 13.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3 | green version available in 2003 catalog $2,945 in 2009 |
40 290 | 2007- | Ultravid 8 x 32 HD | 7.7 deg 135 m / 1000 m |
535 g 116 mm |
2.1 m | 13.3 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 291 | 2007- | Ultravid 10 x 32 HD |
6.7 deg 118 m / 1000 m |
565 g 120 mm |
2.0 m | 13.2 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 292 | 2007- | Ultravid 7 x 42 HD |
8 deg 140 m / 1000 m |
770 g 141 mm |
3.3 m | 17.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 293 | 2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 8 x 42 HD | 7.4 deg 130 m / 1000 m |
750 g 142 mm |
3.0 m | 15.5 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 294 | 2003-ca.2007 | Ultravid 10 x 42 HD | 6.4 deg 147 m / 1000 m |
790 g 147 mm |
2.9 m | 16.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 295 | 2007- | Ultravid 8 x 50 HD | 6.7 deg 117 m / 1000 m |
1000 g 182 mm |
3.5 m | 17.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 296 | 2007- | Ultravid 10 x 50 HD | 6.7 deg 117 m / 1000 m |
1000 g 178 mm |
3.3 m | 15.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 297 | 2007- | Ultravid 12 x 50 HD |
5.7 deg 100 m / 1000 m |
1040 g 182 mm |
3.2 m | 13.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 026 m 40 028 y |
1992-2008 | Geovid 8 x 42 BRF |
7 deg 125 m / 1000 m |
950 g 173 mm |
5.6 m | 18.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3.5 | 4 digit LED display, C2R battery |
40 027 m 40 029 y |
2003- | Geovid 10 x 42 BRF | 6.3 deg 110 m / 1000 m |
945 g 168 mm |
5.6 m | 15.6 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3.5 | 4 digit LED display, C2R battery |
40 031 m 40 032 y |
2003- | Geovid 8 x 56 BRF |
6.8 deg 118 m / 1000 m |
1100 g 182 mm |
5.6 m | 18.5 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3.5 | 4 digit LED display, C2R battery |
40 035 m 40 034 y |
2003- | Geovid 15 x 56 BRF |
4.3 deg 75 m / 1000 m |
1300 g 210 mm |
5.9 m | 15.5 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | 4 digit LED display, C2R battery |
40 036 m 40 037 y |
1992-2008 | Geovid 8 x 42 HD |
7 deg 125 m / 1000 m |
950 g 173 mm |
5.6 m | 18.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3.5 | 4 digit LED display, C2R battery |
40 038 m 40 039 y |
2003- | Geovid 10 x 42 HD |
6.3 deg 110 m / 1000 m |
945 g 168 mm |
5.6 m | 15.6 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3.5 | 4 digit LED display, C2R battery |
40 041 m 40 042 y |
2009- | Geovid 8 x 56 HD | 6.8 deg 118 m / 1000 m |
1100 g 182 mm |
5.6 m | 18.5 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 3.5 | 4 digit LED display, C2R battery |
40 043 m 40 044 y |
2009- | Geovid 15 x 56 HD |
4.3 deg 75 m / 1000 m |
1300 g 210 mm |
5.9 m | 15.5 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | 4 digit LED display, C2R battery $2,995 in 2009 |
40 075 m 40 076 y |
2010- | Geovid 8 x 56 Lux |
6.8 deg 118 m / 1000 m |
1230 g 182 mm |
5.6 m | 18.5 | 5 m | nitrogen filled aluminum with rubber jacket |
+3 / -4 | law enforcement special with built-in wireless communication |
40 653 | 2010- | Silverline 8 x 42 | 7.4 deg 130 m / 1000 m |
750 g 142 mm |
3.0 m | 15.5 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |
40 654 | 2010- | Silverline 10 x 42 | 6.4 deg 112 m / 1000 m |
790 g 147 mm |
2.9 m | 16.0 | 5 m | nitrogen filled magnesium w/ rubber jacket |
+/- 4 | - |