F: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| FIKOZ||Kodachrome haze filter; slip-on type A36 ||ca.1949- || NY item | | FIKOZ||Kodachrome haze filter; slip-on type A36 ||ca.1949- || NY item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIKUS|| | | FIKUS||Extendable hood for 4 focal lengths: 3.5-13.5; early black & nickel; later black & chrome; NY all chrome version||1933-1965|| 12530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIKYB||No. 2 medium infra-red filter; slip-on type A36 ||ca.1933-1950 || - | | FIKYB||No. 2 medium infra-red filter; slip-on type A36 ||ca.1933-1950 || - | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| FILBY||No. 1 light yellow filter; slip-on type A||ca.1926 || - | | FILBY||No. 1 light yellow filter; slip-on type A||ca.1926 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FILCA|| | | FILCA||Film cassette originally for [[Leica I (model A)]] only; center spool with locking device introduced in 1939; postwar with shiny brown finish||1925-1954|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FILES|| | | FILES||Enlarger used with FILUM arm, FEFFU base and column with lenses 2 & 3||1931-19??|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FILGE||No. 2 medium yellow filter; slip-on type A||ca.1925 || - | | FILGE||No. 2 medium yellow filter; slip-on type A||ca.1925 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FILOY|| | | FILOY||Enlarger used with FILUM arm, FEFFU base and column with front lenses 2 & 3||1931-19??|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FILPO||Polarising filter; swing-out, slip-on type A36 with clamping screw||ca.1939 || NY item | | FILPO||Polarising filter; swing-out, slip-on type A36 with clamping screw||ca.1939 || NY item | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| FILXA||No. 3 dense yellow filter; screw-on type I||ca.1933 || - | | FILXA||No. 3 dense yellow filter; screw-on type I||ca.1933 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FILYT|| | | FILYT||Enlarger or copying device used with FEARM arm, FESSA or FEHUN base and column with front lenses 2 & 3||1931-19??|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIMOO||No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type H ||ca.1935 || - | | FIMOO||No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type H ||ca.1935 || - | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| FIRHE||No. 1 light yellow filter; screw-on type G||ca.1931 || 13001 | | FIRHE||No. 1 light yellow filter; screw-on type G||ca.1931 || 13001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIRHU|| | | FIRHU||Rear dust cover for screw lenses||1939-ca.1954|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIRMY||No. 2 medium yellow filter; screw-on type G ||ca.1931 || - | | FIRMY||No. 2 medium yellow filter; screw-on type G ||ca.1931 || - | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| FISEX||Shutter release cable, 20 feet long||1931-19??|| - | | FISEX||Shutter release cable, 20 feet long||1931-19??|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FISKF|| | | FISKF||Kodachrome skylight filter; slip-on A36 mount ||ca.1954- || NY item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FISON|| | | FISON||Hood for 5 cm ELMAR||1925-1963; black cylinder with rectangular aperture until 1933 when changed to round aperture; last version was chrome with set screw|| 12510 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FISUM||Polarising filter; swing-out, screw-on type L with clamping screw||ca.1939 || NY item | | FISUM||Polarising filter; swing-out, screw-on type L with clamping screw||ca.1939 || NY item | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| FISUMMI||Polarising filter; swing-out, screw-on type E39 with clamping screw||ca.1939 || NY item | | FISUMMI||Polarising filter; swing-out, screw-on type E39 with clamping screw||ca.1939 || NY item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FITAF|| | | FITAF||Kodachrome type A filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount ||ca.1949- || NY item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FITWO|| | | FITWO||No. 2 yellow filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount||ca.1945|| NY item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIUNS||No. 0 very light yellow filter; slip-on type A ||ca.1933 || - | | FIUNS||No. 0 very light yellow filter; slip-on type A ||ca.1933 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIVPL|| | | FIVPL||Complete unit for surgical operation photography with cast iron base and rack and pinion movement||1939-19?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIWAS||No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type I ||ca.1933 || - | | FIWAS||No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type I ||ca.1933 || - | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIXIO||Panchromatic green no. 1 filter; screw-on type G ||ca.1933 || - | | FIXIO||Panchromatic green no. 1 filter; screw-on type G ||ca.1933 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIXTA||No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type G ||ca.1933 || - | | FIXTA||No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type G ||ca.1933 || - | ||
Line 255: | Line 253: | ||
| FKDTEL||Kodachrome type F filter; screw-on type E48 ||ca.1959- || - | | FKDTEL||Kodachrome type F filter; screw-on type E48 ||ca.1959- || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FLASH|| | | FLASH||Horizontal mounted flash unit (like SYNCO) for [[Leica Standard (model E)]]||ca.1938|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FLECT|| | | FLECT||Dull surfaced flash reflector for portraits||ca.1938|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FLOOA||UV light copying device with ELMAR||1939-19xx|| - | | FLOOA||UV light copying device with ELMAR||1939-19xx|| - | ||
Line 263: | Line 261: | ||
| FLOTH||?||19xx-19xx|| - | | FLOTH||?||19xx-19xx|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FLQOO|| | | FLQOO||Hood for 35 mm Elmar; black or chrome; superseded by FOOKH||1936-1950|| also NY version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FMOOZ||No. 1 light infra-red filter; slip-on type C ||ca.1933 || - | | FMOOZ||No. 1 light infra-red filter; slip-on type C ||ca.1933 || - | ||
Line 272: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FNUOO||No. 3 dark infra-red filter; screw-on type H ||ca.1935 || - | | FNUOO||No. 3 dark infra-red filter; screw-on type H ||ca.1935 || - | ||
|- | |||
| FOCOMAT||Enlarging device used with Visoflex II & III||1963-19??|| - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FODIS||?||19xx-19xx|| - | | FODIS||?||19xx-19xx|| - |
Revision as of 17:44, 15 September 2009
Leica Code | Description | Production Year | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
FARBA | ELW Afgacolor filter 301 for "taking" lens used with Hektor f= 7.3 cm 1:1.9 and Summar f= 5 cm 1:2 | 1934-1935 | - |
FARLY | FARUX Scale ring for Elmar 13.5 cm or Hektor f= 7.3 cm 1:1.9 | ca.1933 | - |
FAROS | FARUX Scale ring for Elmar (I) f= 5 cm 1:3.5 | ca.1933 | |
FARPU | ELW Afgacolor filter 351 for projection lens used with Hektor f= 7.3 cm 1:1.9 and Summar f= 5 cm 1:2 | 1934-1935 | - |
FARUX | Panoramic tripod head | 1933-1936 | - |
FASKI | FARUX Scale ring for Elmar f= 10.5 cm 1:6.3 | ca.1933 | |
FAVOO | No. 2 medium yellow filter; screw-on type H | ca.1935 | - |
FAWAG | FARUX Scale ring for Hektor f= 7.3 cm 1:1.9 | ca.1933 | |
FAXIS | FARUX Scale ring for Elmar (I) f= 9 cm 1:4 | ca.1933 | |
FAZOY | No. 3 dense yellow filter; screw-on type H; superseded by OBOOE in 1939 | ca.1933-1938 | NY item |
FBOOK | UVa filter; screw-on type H | ca.1935 | - |
FBXOO | Panchromatic green no. 1 filter; screw-on type H | ca.1935 | - |
FCKOO | Single film holder for Ic, IIc, IIf, IIIc, IIIf to sn. 590681 | 1951-1960 | - |
FCOOI | No. 2 medium infra-red filter; screw-on type H | ca.1935 | - |
FCZOO | No. 1 light infra-red filter; screw-on type F | ca.1931 | - |
FDOOH | No. 3 dark infra-red filter; screw-on type G | ca.1935 | - |
FEARM | Copy arm used with FESSA base and FEHUN column | 1931-19?? | - |
FEDOO | No. 1 light infra-red filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1931-1950 | 13040 |
FEFFU | Copy base and column, used with FILUM arm and STALI lighting = FEPRO | 1931-19?? | - |
FEHUN | Column support used with FESSA base and FEARM | 1931-19?? | - |
FEOOG | No. 3 dark infra-red filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1935 | 13050 |
FEPRO | Copy stand with FEFFU base, column, FILUM arm and STALI lighting | 1931-19?? | used with front lenses 2 & 3, WICAP and WINKO |
FESSA | Copy base used with FEHUN column and FEARM | 1931-19?? | - |
FESTO | Copy stand with FESSA or FEHUN column and FEARM with STALLI lighting | 1931-19?? | used with front lenses 1, 2 or 3, WICAP and WINKO |
FGHOO | Replacement hood for Hektor f= 7.3 cm 1:1.9 | 1936-1946 | - |
FGOOE | No. 1 light infra-red filter; screw-on type I | ca.1933 | - |
FHKOO | Single film holder for I, II, III, IIIa, IIIb1 | 1935-1960 | - |
FHOOD | No. 3 dark infra-red filter; screw-on type I | ca.1935 | - |
FIAKU | Small ball and socket tripod head; nickel plated until 1936; earliest had dished camera support plate | 1926-19?? | - |
FIALT | Holder for film handling during the development process | 1930's | - |
FIAMA | Panoramic tripod head for 5 cm lens | 1926-19xx | - |
FIARO | Stereoly slide bar 75 mm long | 1926-1926 | - |
FIATE | Stereoly slide bar 150 mm long; early version had center tripod bush; later versions with off-center tripod bush | 1926-1940 | - |
FIAVI | Angle bracket to support camera on panorama head | 1929-19?? | - |
FIBLA | Small canister spirit level for camera top shoe or on FIAVI for vertical pictures; replaced by DOOLU in 1936 | 1929-1935 | - |
FIBOB | No. 2 medium infra-red filter; screw-on type G | ca.1933 | - |
FIBOS | Leather neck strap with metal snap hooks for cameras with side lugs | 1936-ca.1950 | - |
FICAT | No. 1 light yellow filter; screw-on type F | ca.1930 | - |
FICFA | Kodachrome type A filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount | ca.1949- | - |
FICHR | Kodachrome flash filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1949- | - |
FICOM | No. 2 medium yellow filter; screw-on type F | ca.1930 | - |
FICOR | Panchromatic green no. 2 filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1945 | NY item |
FICUR | No. 3 dense yellow filter; screw-on type F; | ca.1930 | - |
FIDAY | Kodachrome type F filter; screw-on type L | ca.1959- | - |
FIDAYMI | Kodachrome type A filter; screw-on type E39 | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIDRI | Shutter release cable, 10 feet long | 1931-19?? | - |
FIEKT | Polarising filter; swing-out, slip-on type C with clamping screw | ca.1939 | NY item |
FIFLO | Kodachrome photo-flood filter; screw-on type L | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIFLOMI | Kodachrome photo-flood filter; screw-on type E39 | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIGAM | No. 2 medium yellow filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1931-1950 | - |
FIGDA | Panchromatic green no. 2 filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount | ca.1945 | NY item |
FIGIL | Graduated Yellow filter; slip-on type C | ca.1931 | - |
FIGON | Adaptor for FISUM polarising filter on Contax | 1949-19?? | NY item |
FIGRO | No. 1 light yellow filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1931-1950 | 13005 |
FIGUN | No. 1 light yellow filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount | ca.1945 | NY item |
FIHAZ | Kodachrome haze filter; screw-on type L | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIHEL | No. 0 very light yellow filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1933 | 13000 |
FIIRL | No. 1 light infra-red filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIKAT | Kodachrome type A filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIKHA | Kodachrome type A filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIKLO | Kodachrome photo-flood filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIKOZ | Kodachrome haze filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIKUS | Extendable hood for 4 focal lengths: 3.5-13.5; early black & nickel; later black & chrome; NY all chrome version | 1933-1965 | 12530 |
FIKYB | No. 2 medium infra-red filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1933-1950 | - |
FILBY | No. 1 light yellow filter; slip-on type A | ca.1926 | - |
FILCA | Film cassette originally for Leica I (model A) only; center spool with locking device introduced in 1939; postwar with shiny brown finish | 1925-1954 | - |
FILES | Enlarger used with FILUM arm, FEFFU base and column with lenses 2 & 3 | 1931-19?? | - |
FILGE | No. 2 medium yellow filter; slip-on type A | ca.1925 | - |
FILOY | Enlarger used with FILUM arm, FEFFU base and column with front lenses 2 & 3 | 1931-19?? | - |
FILPO | Polarising filter; swing-out, slip-on type A36 with clamping screw | ca.1939 | NY item |
FILSO | No. 1 light yellow filter; slip-on type C | ca.1933 | - |
FILTU | No. 3 dense yellow filter; slip-on type A | ca.1925-1926 | - |
FILUM | Copy arm (camera bracket) used with FEFFU base and column and STALI lighting = FEPRO | 1931-19?? | - |
FILXA | No. 3 dense yellow filter; screw-on type I | ca.1933 | - |
FILYT | Enlarger or copying device used with FEARM arm, FESSA or FEHUN base and column with front lenses 2 & 3 | 1931-19?? | - |
FIMOO | No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type H | ca.1935 | - |
FINON | Polarising filter; swing-out, screw-on type E41 with clamping screw | ca.1939 | NY item |
FINOT | Shutter release cable, 10 inches long | 1931-19?? | - |
FINOW | Shutter release cable, 10 inches long; metal sheathed | 1939-19?? | NY item |
FINUS | No. 3 dense yellow filter; screw-on type G | ca.1931 | NY item |
FIOKO | UVa filter; screw-on type F | ca.1931 | - |
FIOLA | UVa filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1931 | 13055 |
FIOMU | No. 2 medium infra-red filter; slip-on type C | ca.1933 | - |
FIONA | Orange filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount | ca.1945-1950 | NY item |
FIOOC | No. 1 light yellow filter; screw-on type H | ca.1935 | - |
FIOPY | No. 0 very light yellow filter; slip-on type C | ca.1933 | - |
FIORE | UVa filter; screw-on type G | ca.1931 | - |
FIOSI | UVa filter; slip-on type C | ca.1933 | - |
FIOUX | FSEOO Orange filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1939 | NY item |
FIPAN | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FIPHO | Kodachrome photo flood filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount | ca.1949- | NY item |
FIPLO | No. 2 medium infra-red filter; screw-on type I | ca.1933 | - |
FIPOS | Panchromatic green no. 1 filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1933-1950 | 13015 |
FIPPA | No. 2 medium yellow filter; slip-on type C | ca.1933 | - |
FIQUX | Orange filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1939-1950 | NY item |
FIRAD | Graduated Yellow filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1931 | - |
FIRCO | Intermediate collar for using a slip-on filter for Compur Leica (model B) | 1931-19?? | - |
FIREG | No. 1 light yellow filter; screw-on type I | ca.1933 | - |
FIRGI | Intermediate collar for using a slip-on filter in conjunction with supplementary lenses | 1931-19?? | - |
FIRHE | No. 1 light yellow filter; screw-on type G | ca.1931 | 13001 |
FIRHU | Rear dust cover for screw lenses | 1939-ca.1954 | - |
FIRMY | No. 2 medium yellow filter; screw-on type G | ca.1931 | - |
FIROL | Adaptor for FILPO polarising filter on Rolleiflex or Rolleicord | 1949-19?? | NY item |
FIRYX | Panchromatic green no. 1 filter; screw-on type I | ca.1933 | - |
FISAP | Panchromatic green no. 1 filter; slip-on type C | ca.1933 | - |
FISEX | Shutter release cable, 20 feet long | 1931-19?? | - |
FISKF | Kodachrome skylight filter; slip-on A36 mount | ca.1954- | NY item |
FISON | Hood for 5 cm ELMAR | 1925-1963; black cylinder with rectangular aperture until 1933 when changed to round aperture; last version was chrome with set screw | 12510 |
FISUM | Polarising filter; swing-out, screw-on type L with clamping screw | ca.1939 | NY item |
FISUMMI | Polarising filter; swing-out, screw-on type E39 with clamping screw | ca.1939 | NY item |
FITAF | Kodachrome type A filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount | ca.1949- | NY item |
FITWO | No. 2 yellow filter; ADFIK 34 mm mount | ca.1945 | NY item |
FIUNS | No. 0 very light yellow filter; slip-on type A | ca.1933 | - |
FIVPL | Complete unit for surgical operation photography with cast iron base and rack and pinion movement | 1939-19?? | |
FIWAS | No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type I | ca.1933 | - |
FIWET | UVa filter; screw-on type I | ca.1933 | - |
FIWIG | No. 2 medium yellow filter; screw-on type I | ca.1933 | - |
FIXIO | Panchromatic green no. 1 filter; screw-on type G | ca.1933 | - |
FIXTA | No. 0 very light yellow filter; screw-on type G | ca.1933 | - |
FKDELM | Kodachrome type F filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1959- | - |
FKDSAX | Kodachrome type F filter; screw-on type E58 | ca.1959- | - |
FKDSMI | Kodachrome type F filter; screw-on type E39 | ca.1959- | - |
FKDSMT | Kodachrome type F filter; screw-on type E41 | ca.1959- | - |
FKDTEL | Kodachrome type F filter; screw-on type E48 | ca.1959- | - |
FLASH | Horizontal mounted flash unit (like SYNCO) for Leica Standard (model E) | ca.1938 | - |
FLECT | Dull surfaced flash reflector for portraits | ca.1938 | - |
FLOOA | UV light copying device with ELMAR | 1939-19xx | - |
FLOTH | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FLQOO | Hood for 35 mm Elmar; black or chrome; superseded by FOOKH | 1936-1950 | also NY version |
FMOOZ | No. 1 light infra-red filter; slip-on type C | ca.1933 | - |
FMSOO | No. 3 dark infra-red filter; slip-on type C | ca.1935 | - |
FNOOY | No. 1 light infra-red filter; screw-on type H | ca.1935 | - |
FNUOO | No. 3 dark infra-red filter; screw-on type H | ca.1935 | - |
FOCOMAT | Enlarging device used with Visoflex II & III | 1963-19?? | - |
FODIS | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FOFER | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FOKAL | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FOKIN | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FOKOS | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FOKUX | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FONOR | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FONOT | Shutter release cable, 10 inches long with set screw | 1955-19?? | 14067 |
FOOBD | Graduated Green filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1938 | - |
FOOCR | Graduated Green filter; slip-on type C | ca.1938 | - |
FOOKH | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FOOMI | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FOONW | FARUX Scale ring for Hektor 2.8 cm | ca.1936 | |
FOOQL | FARUX Scale ring for Telyt 20 cm | ca.1936 | |
FOOVA | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FOOXB | Filter holder; slip-on type A36 | ca.1951 | 13365 |
FOOXC | Filter holder; screw-on type L | ca.1951 | - |
FOOXD | Filter holder; screw-on type E41 | ca.1951 | 13375 |
FOOXE | Filter holder; screw-on type E58 | ca.1951 | 13380 |
FOOXF | Filter holder; screw-on type E48 | ca.1951 | 13385 |
FOOXH | Filter holder; screw-on type E39 | ca.1955 | 13371 |
FOOXK | Filter holder; screw-on type E43 | ca.1959 | 13384 |
FOSAR | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FPKELM | Kodachrome type FP filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1959- | - |
FPKSAX | Kodachrome type FP filter; screw-on type E58 | ca.1959- | - |
FPKSMI | Kodachrome type FP filter; screw-on type E39 | ca.1959- | - |
FPKSMT | Kodachrome type FP filter; screw-on type E41 | ca.1959- | - |
FPLTEL | Kodachrome type FP filter; screw-on type E48 | ca.1959- | - |
FPOOW | Orange filter; screw-on type G | ca.1939 | - |
FQOOV | Orange filter; screw-on type H | ca.1939 | - |
FRCOO | Orange filter; screw-on type I | ca.1939 | - |
FSEOO | Orange filter; slip-on type C | ca.1939-1950 | - |
FTGOO | Orange filter; slip-on type A36 | ca.1939 | 13025 |
FUECD | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FUFIF | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FUFOR | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |
FULDY | ? | 19xx-19xx | - |