MDa: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: 400px) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:MDa-top.jpg|400px]] | [[Image:MDa-top.jpg|400px]] | ||
== Leica MD Serial Numbers == | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
!SN Start | |||
!SN End | |||
!Product | |||
!Year built | |||
!Batch | |||
|- | |||
|1102501||1102800**||Leica MD||1964||300 | |||
|- | |||
|1114976**||1115000**||Leica Postkamera||1965||25 | |||
|- | |||
|1128001||1128400||Leica MD||1965||400 | |||
|- | |||
|1136001||1136500||Leica MD||1965||500 | |||
|- | |||
|1136501||1137000||Leica MD||1966||600 | |||
|- | |||
|1141001||1141896**||Leica MD||1966||896** | |||
|- | |||
|1141897**||1141968**||Leica Postkamera||1966||72** | |||
|- | |||
|1141969**||1142000**||Leica Postkamera 24x27||1966||32** | |||
|- | |||
|1159001||1160200||Leica MDa||1966||1200 | |||
|- | |||
|1160201**||1160820**||Leica MD||1966||620** | |||
|- | |||
|1160247*||1160249*||Leica MD||1966||3* | |||
|- | |||
|1160821||1169863*||Leica MDa||1966||43* | |||
|- | |||
|1160864*||1161420||Leica MDa||1966||557 | |||
|- | |||
|1164866**||1164940**||Leica Postkamera 24x36||1967||75** | |||
|- | |||
|1185291||1185300||Leica Postkamera 24x27||1968||10 | |||
|- | |||
|1205001||1206736**||Leica MDa||1968-69||1736** | |||
|- | |||
|1206892||1206941||Leica Postkamera 24x36||1969||50 | |||
|- | |||
|1206942||1206961||Leica Postkamera 24x27||1969||20 | |||
|- | |||
|1245001||1246200||Leica MDa||1969||1200 | |||
|- | |||
|1254651||1255000||Leica MDa||1970||350 | |||
|- | |||
|1265001||1266000||Leica MDa||1970||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1273922||1273925||Leica Postkamera 24x27||1971||4 | |||
|- | |||
|1273926||1274000||Leica Postkamera 24x36||1971||75 | |||
|- | |||
|1274101||1275000||Leica MDa||1971||900 | |||
|- | |||
|1285001||1286200||Leica MDa||1971||1200 | |||
|- | |||
|1286701||1286760||Leica Postkamera 24x27||1972||60 | |||
|- | |||
|1286761||1286822||Leica Postkamera||3 Dec 1975*||61 | |||
|- | |||
|1286823**||1287000**||Leica Mda||?||178** | |||
|- | |||
|1293673||1293770||Leica MDa Blitzsperre||1972||98 | |||
|- | |||
|1293776||1293877||Leica MDa Blitzsperre||1972||102 | |||
|- | |||
|1293878||1294000||Leica Postkamera 24x27||1972||123 | |||
|- | |||
|1360001||1361000**||Leica MDa||11 Dec 1972*||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1361001*||1361500||Leica MDa||1973-74||500 | |||
|- | |||
|1379001||1380000||Leica MDa||1974||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1384601||1385000||Leica MDa||1974-75||400 | |||
|- | |||
|1410001||1412550||Leica MDa||1975-76||2550 | |||
|- | |||
|1545351||1546350||Leica MD-2||1980-81||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1648751||1649250||Leica MD-2||1985||500 | |||
|- | |||
|1664251||1664350||Leica MD-2||1984-85||100 | |||
|- | |||
|1704601||1704800||Leica MD-2||1986||200 | |||
|- | |||
|Total||assigned||serial numbers||1964-1986|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
. * Serial numbers and batch total from [http://www.cameraquest.com/mtype.htm Gandy's List]<br>** Serial numbers from [[Serial Numbers Leica Cameras]] with computed batch total.<br>Unmarked SN's match between both lists and Gandy's batch total was used without recalculation.<br> |
Revision as of 16:45, 8 September 2009
Leica MD Serial Numbers
SN Start | SN End | Product | Year built | Batch |
---|---|---|---|---|
1102501 | 1102800** | Leica MD | 1964 | 300 |
1114976** | 1115000** | Leica Postkamera | 1965 | 25 |
1128001 | 1128400 | Leica MD | 1965 | 400 |
1136001 | 1136500 | Leica MD | 1965 | 500 |
1136501 | 1137000 | Leica MD | 1966 | 600 |
1141001 | 1141896** | Leica MD | 1966 | 896** |
1141897** | 1141968** | Leica Postkamera | 1966 | 72** |
1141969** | 1142000** | Leica Postkamera 24x27 | 1966 | 32** |
1159001 | 1160200 | Leica MDa | 1966 | 1200 |
1160201** | 1160820** | Leica MD | 1966 | 620** |
1160247* | 1160249* | Leica MD | 1966 | 3* |
1160821 | 1169863* | Leica MDa | 1966 | 43* |
1160864* | 1161420 | Leica MDa | 1966 | 557 |
1164866** | 1164940** | Leica Postkamera 24x36 | 1967 | 75** |
1185291 | 1185300 | Leica Postkamera 24x27 | 1968 | 10 |
1205001 | 1206736** | Leica MDa | 1968-69 | 1736** |
1206892 | 1206941 | Leica Postkamera 24x36 | 1969 | 50 |
1206942 | 1206961 | Leica Postkamera 24x27 | 1969 | 20 |
1245001 | 1246200 | Leica MDa | 1969 | 1200 |
1254651 | 1255000 | Leica MDa | 1970 | 350 |
1265001 | 1266000 | Leica MDa | 1970 | 1000 |
1273922 | 1273925 | Leica Postkamera 24x27 | 1971 | 4 |
1273926 | 1274000 | Leica Postkamera 24x36 | 1971 | 75 |
1274101 | 1275000 | Leica MDa | 1971 | 900 |
1285001 | 1286200 | Leica MDa | 1971 | 1200 |
1286701 | 1286760 | Leica Postkamera 24x27 | 1972 | 60 |
1286761 | 1286822 | Leica Postkamera | 3 Dec 1975* | 61 |
1286823** | 1287000** | Leica Mda | ? | 178** |
1293673 | 1293770 | Leica MDa Blitzsperre | 1972 | 98 |
1293776 | 1293877 | Leica MDa Blitzsperre | 1972 | 102 |
1293878 | 1294000 | Leica Postkamera 24x27 | 1972 | 123 |
1360001 | 1361000** | Leica MDa | 11 Dec 1972* | 1000 |
1361001* | 1361500 | Leica MDa | 1973-74 | 500 |
1379001 | 1380000 | Leica MDa | 1974 | 1000 |
1384601 | 1385000 | Leica MDa | 1974-75 | 400 |
1410001 | 1412550 | Leica MDa | 1975-76 | 2550 |
1545351 | 1546350 | Leica MD-2 | 1980-81 | 1000 |
1648751 | 1649250 | Leica MD-2 | 1985 | 500 |
1664251 | 1664350 | Leica MD-2 | 1984-85 | 100 |
1704601 | 1704800 | Leica MD-2 | 1986 | 200 |
Total | assigned | serial numbers | 1964-1986 |
. * Serial numbers and batch total from Gandy's List
** Serial numbers from Serial Numbers Leica Cameras with computed batch total.
Unmarked SN's match between both lists and Gandy's batch total was used without recalculation.