Photography Accessories for Monoscopes: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|14234 [[Image:14234.jpg|50px]] ||19??-2000||'''TO-R''' ||Magnifying eye-piece, similar to OSBLO, which converts a 50 mm or longer R-series lens to a Galilean monocular||f:12.5mm|| GB£ 89 in 2013<br> [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/customer-forum/1637-telescope-adapter.html Forum discussion] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-r-leica-flex/296435-r-telescope-adapter.html] | |14234 [[Image:14234.jpg|50px]] ||19??-2000||'''TO-R''' ||Magnifying eye-piece, similar to OSBLO, which converts a 50 mm or longer R-series lens to a Galilean monocular||f:12.5mm|| GB£ 89 in 2013<br> [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/customer-forum/1637-telescope-adapter.html Forum discussion] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-r-leica-flex/296435-r-telescope-adapter.html] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14636 ||1987-2012||Tripod Adapter STA1 ||for [[100mm f/2.8 APO-Macro-Elmarit-R]] to provide secure mounting on a tripod||-|| €EU 140 in 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42300[[Image:Pa1.jpg|50px]]||2000-2009||Televid SLR Photo Adapter 1||800 mm f = 1:10.4 / 18 x with Televid 77<br>840 mm f = 1:10.6 / 14 x with Televid 62||215 g<br>129 mm|| $301 in 2000; $399 in 2009 [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/nature-wildlife/20546-scoped-leica-mp-800mm-results.html Forum discussion] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42301[[Image:Pa1.jpg|50px]]||20??-20??||Televid Photo Adapter 2||1000 mm f = 1:13 with Televid 77<br>800 mm f = 1:12.9 with Televid 62||||Used w/ T2 adapter,<br>42305 for Leica-R [[File:42305.jpg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42302 [[Image:Pd1.jpg|70px]]||2003-2004||Televid Digiux 1 Photo Adapter||for the [[Digilux 1]] camera|||| $39 in 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42303 [[Image:Pd2.jpg|70px]]||2003-2004||Televid D-Lux 2 Photo Adapter||for the [[D-Lux 2]] camera|||| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42305 [[Image:Pa2.jpg|70px]]||2000-2009||Televid T2 Photo Adapter ||for the Leica R system used with 41 300 or 41 301<br>[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/customer-forum/19240-leica-digital-adapter-2-a.html Forum discussion]|||| $28 in 2000; $95 in 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42303 [[Image:42303.jpg|70px]]||2007-2009||Televid Digital Adapter 2||for [[C-Lux 2]] & [[D-Lux 3]] cameras|||| used with the 20/16X, 32/26Xm 20-60X Vario/16-48X Vario oculars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42304 [[Image:Pa3.jpg|70px]]||2007-current||Universal Digital Adapter 3||for many cameras including cell phones!<br>for eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid|||| $US 430 in 2009<br>£GB 375 in 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42306 [[Image:42300.jpg|75px]] ||2012-2013||DSLR Photo Adapter||f = 1:9.8 / 800 mm for 82 mm spotting scopes<br>f = 1:12.2 / 800 mm for 65 mm spotting scopes||215 g<br>5 in||Used w/ T2 adapter,<br>42305 for Leica-R [[File:42305.jpg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42309 [[Image:42309.jpg|50px]]||2007-2010||Televid D-Lux 4 Photo Adapter ||to attach [[D-Lux 4]] camera to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid<br>per photograph above|||| $100 in 2009<br>used with 25-50 WW ASPH. eyepiece | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42421 ||2007-2009||Televid Astro Adapter ||for 1.25 inch|||| $63 in 2009 | ||
|$ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42331 [[Image:42331.jpg|55px]] ||2010-2014||[[X1]] [[X2]] [[X-E 102]] Digiscoping-Adapter ||[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-x1-forum/144269-x1-digiscoping-adaptor.html Forum discussion] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-x1-forum/137062-digitscoping.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/leica-x1-forum/222328-x-1-spotting-scope.html]|| || $119 in 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42332 [[Image:Pa4.jpg|60px]]||2010-2012||Televid D-Lux 5 Photo Adapter ||to attach [[D-Lux 5]] camera to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid<br>per photograph above|||| used with 25-50 WW ASPH. eyepiece | ||
$130 in 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42333 [[Image:42333.jpg|55px]] ||2014-current||Digi-Adapter X||for [[X 113]] to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid<br>82 Televid . 850 mm - 3,100 mm|| || $US 219 in 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42334 [[Image:42300.jpg|75px]] ||2014-current||T2 Adapter M||for M to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid<br>82 Televid focal length to 800 mm || || $US 249 in 2014 | ||
|- | |||
|42335 [[Image:42300.jpg|75px]] ||2014-current||T2 Adapter T||for T to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid<br>82 Televid focal length to 1,200 mm|| || $US 249 in 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|40224 ||2009-2012||Trima 1<br>Magnesium Tripod ||with DH 1 Fluid Head [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/customer-forum/82540-new-leica-tripod-trica.html Forum discussion]<br>see [[Leica Tripods and Heads]] ||192 g|| $US 499 in 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|40223 ||2009-2014||Trica 1<br>Carbon Fiber Tripod ||with DH 1 Fluid Head [[(shown below)]]<br>see [[Leica Tripods and Heads]] ||210 g|| $US 699 in 2009 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:39, 3 February 2015
Code Number | Production Year | Name | Application | Weight Length |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1954-19?? | OSBLO | Magnifying eye-piece (rear dust cap) which converts a 5 cm or 9 cm screw-mount lens to a small 3.5 x or 6 x Galilean monocular | 10 x 55 mm | Image courtesy of Ulrich Zeun's Monocular Site | |
14234 | 19??-2000 | TO-R | Magnifying eye-piece, similar to OSBLO, which converts a 50 mm or longer R-series lens to a Galilean monocular | f:12.5mm | GB£ 89 in 2013 Forum discussion [1] |
14636 | 1987-2012 | Tripod Adapter STA1 | for 100mm f/2.8 APO-Macro-Elmarit-R to provide secure mounting on a tripod | - | €EU 140 in 2012 |
42300 | 2000-2009 | Televid SLR Photo Adapter 1 | 800 mm f = 1:10.4 / 18 x with Televid 77 840 mm f = 1:10.6 / 14 x with Televid 62 |
215 g 129 mm |
$301 in 2000; $399 in 2009 Forum discussion |
42301 | 20??-20?? | Televid Photo Adapter 2 | 1000 mm f = 1:13 with Televid 77 800 mm f = 1:12.9 with Televid 62 |
Used w/ T2 adapter, 42305 for Leica-R | |
42302 | 2003-2004 | Televid Digiux 1 Photo Adapter | for the Digilux 1 camera | $39 in 2009 | |
42303 | 2003-2004 | Televid D-Lux 2 Photo Adapter | for the D-Lux 2 camera | - | |
42305 | 2000-2009 | Televid T2 Photo Adapter | for the Leica R system used with 41 300 or 41 301 Forum discussion |
$28 in 2000; $95 in 2009 | |
42303 | 2007-2009 | Televid Digital Adapter 2 | for C-Lux 2 & D-Lux 3 cameras | used with the 20/16X, 32/26Xm 20-60X Vario/16-48X Vario oculars | |
42304 | 2007-current | Universal Digital Adapter 3 | for many cameras including cell phones! for eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid |
$US 430 in 2009 £GB 375 in 2014 | |
42306 | 2012-2013 | DSLR Photo Adapter | f = 1:9.8 / 800 mm for 82 mm spotting scopes f = 1:12.2 / 800 mm for 65 mm spotting scopes |
215 g 5 in |
Used w/ T2 adapter, 42305 for Leica-R |
42309 | 2007-2010 | Televid D-Lux 4 Photo Adapter | to attach D-Lux 4 camera to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid per photograph above |
$100 in 2009 used with 25-50 WW ASPH. eyepiece | |
42421 | 2007-2009 | Televid Astro Adapter | for 1.25 inch | $63 in 2009 | |
42331 | 2010-2014 | X1 X2 X-E 102 Digiscoping-Adapter | Forum discussion [2] [3] | $119 in 2013 | |
42332 | 2010-2012 | Televid D-Lux 5 Photo Adapter | to attach D-Lux 5 camera to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid per photograph above |
used with 25-50 WW ASPH. eyepiece
$130 in 2013 | |
42333 | 2014-current | Digi-Adapter X | for X 113 to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid 82 Televid . 850 mm - 3,100 mm |
$US 219 in 2014 | |
42334 | 2014-current | T2 Adapter M | for M to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid 82 Televid focal length to 800 mm |
$US 249 in 2014 | |
42335 | 2014-current | T2 Adapter T | for T to eyepiece of 65 or 82 Televid 82 Televid focal length to 1,200 mm |
$US 249 in 2014 | |
40224 | 2009-2012 | Trima 1 Magnesium Tripod |
with DH 1 Fluid Head Forum discussion see Leica Tripods and Heads |
192 g | $US 499 in 2009 |
40223 | 2009-2014 | Trica 1 Carbon Fiber Tripod |
with DH 1 Fluid Head (shown below) see Leica Tripods and Heads |
210 g | $US 699 in 2009 |
Comment
- Forum discussion