Serial Number Links for Leica Cameras and Lenses: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Lens Lists) |
m (→Lens List) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
***[http://www.cameraquest.com/m685.htm M6 .85 Classic Serial Numbers and Variations] | ***[http://www.cameraquest.com/m685.htm M6 .85 Classic Serial Numbers and Variations] | ||
**[http://www.cameraquest.com/rtype.htm Leica SLRs Sorted by Model and Serial Number 1963 to 1996: Leicaflex to R8] | **[http://www.cameraquest.com/rtype.htm Leica SLRs Sorted by Model and Serial Number 1963 to 1996: Leicaflex to R8] | ||
*[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-wiki.en/images/3/3e/Leica-puts-pocket-book.pdf Puts Pocket Pod] | |||
*[[Serial Numbers Leica Cameras]] | *[[Serial Numbers Leica Cameras]] | ||
*[http://www.summilux.net/numeros/ Summilux un boîtier ou un objectif] | *[http://www.summilux.net/numeros/ Summilux un boîtier ou un objectif] | ||
*'''Finding a stolen Leica camera or lens''' | |||
**[http://www.stolencamerafinder.com/ Stolen Camera Finder] | |||
**[http://cameratrace.com/ CameraTrace: Camera Registration & Recovery by GadgetTrak] | |||
**[http://photo.net/neighbor/registry/search-one-manufacturer?manufacturer=Leica Leica on Photo.net] | |||
== Lens | == Lens List == | ||
*[http://www.forloren.dk/lbf/2008/06/leica-lens-serial-numbers-production.html Lens Production Year "Bruger" List] | *[http://www.forloren.dk/lbf/2008/06/leica-lens-serial-numbers-production.html Lens Production Year "Bruger" List] | ||
*Recent Leica Lens Serial Numbers: [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/customer-forum/103360-serial-numbers-leica-m-lenses-younger.html]<br> | *Recent Leica Lens Serial Numbers: [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/customer-forum/103360-serial-numbers-leica-m-lenses-younger.html]<br> | ||
{| | |||
|Lens Serial Numbers||Year | |||
|- | |||
|100 000 - 135 000||1931 | |||
|- | |||
|135 001 - 156 000||1932 | |||
|- | |||
|156 001 - 195 000||1933 | |||
|- | |||
|195 001 - 236 000||1934 | |||
|- | |||
|236 001 - 284 600||1935 | |||
|- | |||
|284 601 - 345 000||1936 | |||
|- | |||
|345 001 - 416 500||1937 | |||
|- | |||
|416 501 - 490 000||1938 | |||
|- | |||
|490 001 - 538 500||1939 | |||
|- | |||
|538 501 - 565 000||1940 | |||
|- | |||
|565 001 - 582 294||1941 | |||
|- | |||
|582 295 - 593 000||1942 | |||
|- | |||
|593 001 - 594 880||1943 | |||
|- | |||
|594 881 - 595 000||1944 | |||
|- | |||
|595 001 - 601 000||1945 | |||
|- | |||
|601 001 - 633 000||1946 | |||
|- | |||
|633 001 - 647 000||1947 | |||
|- | |||
|647 001 - 682 000||1948 | |||
|- | |||
|682 001 - 756 000||1949 | |||
|- | |||
|756 001 - 840 000||1950 | |||
|- | |||
|840 001 - 950 000||1951 | |||
|- | |||
|950 001 - 1 051 000||1952 | |||
|- | |||
|1 051 000 - 1 124 000||1953 | |||
|- | |||
|1 124 001 - 1 236 000||1954 | |||
|- | |||
|1 236 001 - 1 333 000||1955 | |||
|- | |||
|1 333 001 - 1 459 000||1956 | |||
|- | |||
|1 459 001 - 1 548 000||1957 | |||
|- | |||
|1 548 001 - 1 645 300||1958 | |||
|- | |||
|1 645 301 - 1 717 000||1959 | |||
|- | |||
|1 717 001 - 1 827 000||1960 | |||
|- | |||
|1 827 001 - 1 913 000||1961 | |||
|- | |||
|1 913 001 - 1 967 100||1962 | |||
|- | |||
|1 967 101 - 2 015 700||1963 | |||
|- | |||
|2 015 701 - 2 077 500||1964 | |||
|- | |||
|2 077 501 - 2 156 300||1965 | |||
|- | |||
|2 156 301 - 2 236 500||1966 | |||
|- | |||
|2 236 501 - 2 254 400||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|2 254 401 - 2 312 750||1968 | |||
|- | |||
|2 312 751 - 2 384 700||1969 | |||
|- | |||
|2 384 701 - 2 468 500||1970 | |||
|- | |||
|2 468 501 - 2 503 100||1971 | |||
|- | |||
|2 503 101 - 2 556 500||1972 | |||
|- | |||
|2 556 501 - 2 663 400||1973 | |||
|- | |||
|2 663 401 - 2 731 900||1974 | |||
|- | |||
|2 731 901 - 2 761 100||1975 | |||
|- | |||
|2 761 101 - 2 809 400||1976 | |||
|- | |||
|2 809 401 - 2 880 600||1977 | |||
|- | |||
|2 880 601 - 2 967 250||1978 | |||
|- | |||
|2 967 251 - 3 013 650||1979 | |||
|- | |||
|3 013 651 - 3 087 000||1980 | |||
|- | |||
|3 087 001 - 3 160 500||1981 | |||
|- | |||
|3 160 501 - 3 249 100||1982 | |||
|- | |||
|3 249 101 - 3 294 900||1983 | |||
|- | |||
|3 294 901 - 3 346 200||1984 | |||
|- | |||
|3 346 201 - 3 383 200||1985 | |||
|- | |||
|3 383 201 - 3 422 890||1986 | |||
|- | |||
|3 422 891 - 3 455 870||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|3 455 871 - 3 478 900||1988 | |||
|- | |||
|3 478 901 - 3 503 150||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|3 503 151 - 3 540 467||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|3 540 468 - 3 583 830||1991 | |||
|- | |||
|3 585 831 - 3 610 680||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|3 610 381 - 3 644 475||1993 | |||
|- | |||
|3 644 476 - 3 677 030||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|3 677 031 - 3 730 290||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|3 730 291 - 3 770 920||1996 | |||
|- | |||
|3 770 930 - 3 818 624||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|3 818 625 - 3 857 849||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|3 857 850 - 3 882 996||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|3 882 997 - 3 912 247||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3 912 248 - 3 941 497||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|3 941 498 - 3 970 748||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|3 970 748 - 3 999 999||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|4 000 000 - 4 010 600||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|4 010 601 - 4 025 900||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|4 025 901 - 4 034 900||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|4 034 901 - 4 057 000||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|4 057 001 - 4 080 000||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|4 080 001 - 4 100 000||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|4 100 001 - 4 115 000||2010 | |||
|- | |||
|4 115 001 - 4 130 000||2011 | |||
|- | |||
|4 130 001 - 4 210 000||2012 | |||
|- | |||
|4 210 001 - 4 280 000||2013 | |||
|- | |||
|4 280 001 - 4 400 000||2014 | |||
|- | |||
|4 400 001 - ||2015 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 19:58, 31 October 2015
- CameraQuest Camera Profiles
- Puts Pocket Pod
- Serial Numbers Leica Cameras
- Summilux un boîtier ou un objectif
- Finding a stolen Leica camera or lens
Lens List
- Lens Production Year "Bruger" List
- Recent Leica Lens Serial Numbers: [1]
Lens Serial Numbers | Year |
100 000 - 135 000 | 1931 |
135 001 - 156 000 | 1932 |
156 001 - 195 000 | 1933 |
195 001 - 236 000 | 1934 |
236 001 - 284 600 | 1935 |
284 601 - 345 000 | 1936 |
345 001 - 416 500 | 1937 |
416 501 - 490 000 | 1938 |
490 001 - 538 500 | 1939 |
538 501 - 565 000 | 1940 |
565 001 - 582 294 | 1941 |
582 295 - 593 000 | 1942 |
593 001 - 594 880 | 1943 |
594 881 - 595 000 | 1944 |
595 001 - 601 000 | 1945 |
601 001 - 633 000 | 1946 |
633 001 - 647 000 | 1947 |
647 001 - 682 000 | 1948 |
682 001 - 756 000 | 1949 |
756 001 - 840 000 | 1950 |
840 001 - 950 000 | 1951 |
950 001 - 1 051 000 | 1952 |
1 051 000 - 1 124 000 | 1953 |
1 124 001 - 1 236 000 | 1954 |
1 236 001 - 1 333 000 | 1955 |
1 333 001 - 1 459 000 | 1956 |
1 459 001 - 1 548 000 | 1957 |
1 548 001 - 1 645 300 | 1958 |
1 645 301 - 1 717 000 | 1959 |
1 717 001 - 1 827 000 | 1960 |
1 827 001 - 1 913 000 | 1961 |
1 913 001 - 1 967 100 | 1962 |
1 967 101 - 2 015 700 | 1963 |
2 015 701 - 2 077 500 | 1964 |
2 077 501 - 2 156 300 | 1965 |
2 156 301 - 2 236 500 | 1966 |
2 236 501 - 2 254 400 | 1967 |
2 254 401 - 2 312 750 | 1968 |
2 312 751 - 2 384 700 | 1969 |
2 384 701 - 2 468 500 | 1970 |
2 468 501 - 2 503 100 | 1971 |
2 503 101 - 2 556 500 | 1972 |
2 556 501 - 2 663 400 | 1973 |
2 663 401 - 2 731 900 | 1974 |
2 731 901 - 2 761 100 | 1975 |
2 761 101 - 2 809 400 | 1976 |
2 809 401 - 2 880 600 | 1977 |
2 880 601 - 2 967 250 | 1978 |
2 967 251 - 3 013 650 | 1979 |
3 013 651 - 3 087 000 | 1980 |
3 087 001 - 3 160 500 | 1981 |
3 160 501 - 3 249 100 | 1982 |
3 249 101 - 3 294 900 | 1983 |
3 294 901 - 3 346 200 | 1984 |
3 346 201 - 3 383 200 | 1985 |
3 383 201 - 3 422 890 | 1986 |
3 422 891 - 3 455 870 | 1987 |
3 455 871 - 3 478 900 | 1988 |
3 478 901 - 3 503 150 | 1989 |
3 503 151 - 3 540 467 | 1990 |
3 540 468 - 3 583 830 | 1991 |
3 585 831 - 3 610 680 | 1992 |
3 610 381 - 3 644 475 | 1993 |
3 644 476 - 3 677 030 | 1994 |
3 677 031 - 3 730 290 | 1995 |
3 730 291 - 3 770 920 | 1996 |
3 770 930 - 3 818 624 | 1997 |
3 818 625 - 3 857 849 | 1998 |
3 857 850 - 3 882 996 | 1999 |
3 882 997 - 3 912 247 | 2000 |
3 912 248 - 3 941 497 | 2001 |
3 941 498 - 3 970 748 | 2002 |
3 970 748 - 3 999 999 | 2003 |
4 000 000 - 4 010 600 | 2004 |
4 010 601 - 4 025 900 | 2005 |
4 025 901 - 4 034 900 | 2006 |
4 034 901 - 4 057 000 | 2007 |
4 057 001 - 4 080 000 | 2008 |
4 080 001 - 4 100 000 | 2009 |
4 100 001 - 4 115 000 | 2010 |
4 115 001 - 4 130 000 | 2011 |
4 130 001 - 4 210 000 | 2012 |
4 210 001 - 4 280 000 | 2013 |
4 280 001 - 4 400 000 | 2014 |
4 400 001 - | 2015 |