Summicron (I) f= 9 cm 1:2: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1651001||1652000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 ||1959||1000 | |1651001||1652000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 ||1959||1000 | ||
|- | |||
|1652451||1653450||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (S-chrom)||1959||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1680001||1682000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (ELC.M-chrom)||1959||2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOTAL||ASSIGNED||SERIAL NUMBERS ||1953-1960||2,300 | |TOTAL||ASSIGNED||SERIAL NUMBERS ||1953-1960||2,300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Serial numbers compiled from [http://www.imx.nl/photo/downloads/files/ | Serial numbers compiled from [http://www.imx.nl/photo/downloads/files/leicapocket_pod1.pdf Puts Pocket Pod]<br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Lens superseded by [[Summicron (II) f= 9 cm 1:2]] | Lens superseded by [[Summicron (II) f= 9 cm 1:2]] |
Revision as of 21:08, 31 March 2010
- Leica Order No. - SOOZI, SEOOM 11123 11133 LLC - 174
- Production era - 1957-1962, 490 screw lens, 4430 bayonet lens < 10,300 lenses
- Variants - All black, all chrome, and black and chrome versions; preset ring with f/16 or f/22 minimum aperture
- Lens mount - Leica Screw-thread and M-bayonet
- Number of lenses /groups - 6 /5
- F stop range - f/2-f/22 or f/2-f/16
- Closest focusing distance - 1 m
- Smallest object field - 220 x 330 mm
- Diaphragm setting /type -
- Angle of view diagonal - 27 degrees
- Filter type - E48
- Accessories - Hood: HMOOD
- Materials -
- Dimensions length x diameter - 110 x 66 mm / 4.33 x 2.60 in
- Weight - 660 g /1.46 lb
- Inscription - LEITZ CANADA 165XXXX SUMMICRON 1:2/90; Ernst Leitz Canada Ltd. Midland Summicron f = 9cm 1:2 Nr. 158xxxx
- Designer - Walter Mandler
- Forum discussion
Summicron (I) f= 9 cm 1:2 Serial Numbers
Serial numbers compiled from Puts Pocket PodSN Start | SN End | Product | Year | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1119001 | 1119200 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (ELW screw-mount) | 1953 | 200 |
1477001 | 1477100 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (ELC screw-mount) | 1957 | 100 |
1580001 | 1581000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (ELC screw-mount) | 1958 | 1000 |
1651001 | 1652000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 | 1959 | 1000 |
1652451 | 1653450 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (S-chrom) | 1959 | 1000 |
1680001 | 1682000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (ELC.M-chrom) | 1959 | 2000 |
TOTAL | ASSIGNED | SERIAL NUMBERS | 1953-1960 | 2,300 |
Lens superseded by Summicron (II) f= 9 cm 1:2