Y: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (New page: Illustrations and extensive description of the items listed below can be seen in Dennis Laney's definitive [http://www.cameramanuals.org/leica_pdf/leica_accessory_guide.pdf Leica 1984 Acce...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Production Year | !Production Year | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |||
| YAOOOO||Kodachrome type FP filter; E43 mount ||ca.1959-19?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| YAROB|| Magnifying lens ||?|| - | |||
|- | |||
| YBEOO||Yellow no. 0 very light filter; screw-on type E43 ||ca.1959 || - | |||
|- | |||
| YCGOO||Yellow no. 1 light filter; screw-on type E43 ||ca.1959 || 13161 | |||
|- | |||
| YELOO||Panchromatic no. 1 filter; screw-on type E43 ||ca.1959 || 13171 | |||
|- | |||
| YFLASH||Kodachrome flash filter; E43 mount ||ca.1949-19?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| YFOOOO||Kodachrome type F filter; E43 mount ||ca.1949-19?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| YFPOOO||Kodachrome type FP filter; E43 mount ||ca.1959-19?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| YGPOO||Infra-red no. 1 light filter; screw-on type E43 ||ca.1959 || 13191 | |||
|- | |||
| YHROO||Infra-red no. 3 dense filter; screw-on type E43 ||ca.1959 || 13196 | |||
|- | |||
| YLXOO||Orange filter; screw-on type E43 ||ca.1959 || 13176 | |||
|- | |||
| YMOOL||Blue filter; screw-on type E43 ||ca.1959 || 13173 | |||
|- | |||
| YMZOO||UVa filter; screw-on type E43 ||ca.1959 || 13206 | |||
|- | |||
| YOOQU|| Single exposure intermediate ring for oler models||ca.1939-|| - | |||
|- | |||
| YQHOO|| Additional middle section for ZSLOO||1936-19??|| - | |||
|- | |||
| YRKOO|| Rack and pinion connector for ROOFU arm of copy stand||1939-1950|| - | |||
|- | |||
| YROOF|| Rack and pinion connector for ROOFU arm of copy stand with finer adjusment||1951-19??|| - | |||
|- | |||
| YSKYLI||Kodachrome skylight filter; E43 mount ||ca.1954-19?? || - | |||
|- | |||
| YSOOE|| Extension foot for Albada brite-line SUOOQ or similar finder to clear camera housing||1950's|| - | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:41, 27 January 2010
Illustrations and extensive description of the items listed below can be seen in Dennis Laney's definitive Leica 1984 Accessory Guide courtesy of Mike Butkus
Leica Code | Description | Production Year | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
YAOOOO | Kodachrome type FP filter; E43 mount | ca.1959-19?? | - |
YAROB | Magnifying lens | ? | - |
YBEOO | Yellow no. 0 very light filter; screw-on type E43 | ca.1959 | - |
YCGOO | Yellow no. 1 light filter; screw-on type E43 | ca.1959 | 13161 |
YELOO | Panchromatic no. 1 filter; screw-on type E43 | ca.1959 | 13171 |
YFLASH | Kodachrome flash filter; E43 mount | ca.1949-19?? | - |
YFOOOO | Kodachrome type F filter; E43 mount | ca.1949-19?? | - |
YFPOOO | Kodachrome type FP filter; E43 mount | ca.1959-19?? | - |
YGPOO | Infra-red no. 1 light filter; screw-on type E43 | ca.1959 | 13191 |
YHROO | Infra-red no. 3 dense filter; screw-on type E43 | ca.1959 | 13196 |
YLXOO | Orange filter; screw-on type E43 | ca.1959 | 13176 |
YMOOL | Blue filter; screw-on type E43 | ca.1959 | 13173 |
YMZOO | UVa filter; screw-on type E43 | ca.1959 | 13206 |
YOOQU | Single exposure intermediate ring for oler models | ca.1939- | - |
YQHOO | Additional middle section for ZSLOO | 1936-19?? | - |
YRKOO | Rack and pinion connector for ROOFU arm of copy stand | 1939-1950 | - |
YROOF | Rack and pinion connector for ROOFU arm of copy stand with finer adjusment | 1951-19?? | - |
YSKYLI | Kodachrome skylight filter; E43 mount | ca.1954-19?? | - |
YSOOE | Extension foot for Albada brite-line SUOOQ or similar finder to clear camera housing | 1950's | - |