Summicron (I) f= 9 cm 1:2: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1615001*||1616000||*Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:2.8 ||1958||1000 | |1615001*||1616000||*Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:2.8 ||1958||1000 | ||
|- | |||
|1651001||1652000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.S-chrom+M-black+chrom)||1959||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1652451||1653450||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.S-chrom)||1959||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1680001||1682000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.M+S-chrom+black)||1959||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|1740001||^1743500||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.S-chrom+M-black+M-chrom)||1960||3500^ | |||
|- | |||
|1743501||*1746500||Summicron f= *9 cm 1:2 ||1960||3000* | |||
|- | |||
|1817001||1819000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.M-chrom)||1960||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|1580001||1581000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 ||1958||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1651001||1652000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 ||1959||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1652451||1653450||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2(S-chrom)||1959||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|1680001||1682000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 ||1959||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|1740001*||1743500||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.M-chrom+black)||1960||3500 | |||
|- | |||
|1743501*||1746500||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 ||1960||3000 | |||
|- | |||
|1817001||1819000||Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.M-chrom)||1960||2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOTAL||ASSIGNED||SERIAL NUMBERS ||1953-1960||2,300 | |TOTAL||ASSIGNED||SERIAL NUMBERS ||1953-1960||2,300 |
Revision as of 22:29, 15 January 2011
- Leica Order No. - SOOZI, SOOZI-M, SEOOM 11123 11133 LLC - 174
- Production era - 1957-1962, 490 screw lens, 4430 bayonet lens < 10,300 lenses
- Variants - All black, all chrome, and black and chrome versions; preset ring with f/16 or f/22 minimum aperture; unscalloped focusing knurl (UFK) version
- Lens mount - Leica Screw-thread and M-bayonet
- Type - As camera lens + optical cell unscrews for use with focusing adapter 16464 on Visoflex
- Number of lenses /groups - 6 /5
- F stop range - f/2-f/22 or f/2-f/16
- Closest focusing distance - 1 m
- Smallest object field - 220 x 330 mm
- Diaphragm setting /type - 16-blade
- Angle of view diagonal - 27 degrees
- Filter type - E48 - A63.7
- Accessories - Hood: HMOOD
- Materials -
- Dimensions length x diameter - 110 x 66 mm / 4.33 x 2.60 in
- Weight - 660 g /1.46 lb
- Inscription - LEITZ CANADA 165XXXX SUMMICRON 1:2/90
Ernst Leitz Canada Ltd. Midland Summicron f = 9cm 1:2 Nr. 158xxxx - Designer - Walter Mandler
Comment
- On the street - $US 950 (M) - 800 (S) in 2010
- Forum discussion
Summicron (I) f= 9 cm 1:2 Serial Numbers
Serial numbers compiled from Puts Pocket Pod.* Lens 1615415 is Summicron 2 / 90 (ELC.S-chrom)
.** Delivered 1967 (Lager Vol.II p.72)
SN Start | SN End | Product | Year | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1119001 | 1119200 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (ELW.S-black+M-chrom) | 1953** | 200 |
1477001 | 1477100 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (ELC.S-black+chrom) | 1957 | 100 |
1580001 | 1581000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (ELC.S-black+M-chrom.UFK) | 1958 | 1000 |
1615001* | 1616000 | *Summaron f= 3.5 cm 1:2.8 | 1958 | 1000 |
1651001 | 1652000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.S-chrom+M-black+chrom) | 1959 | 1000 |
1652451 | 1653450 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.S-chrom) | 1959 | 1000 |
1680001 | 1682000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.M+S-chrom+black) | 1959 | 2000 |
1740001 | ^1743500 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.S-chrom+M-black+M-chrom) | 1960 | 3500^ |
1743501 | *1746500 | Summicron f= *9 cm 1:2 | 1960 | 3000* |
1817001 | 1819000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.M-chrom) | 1960 | 2000 |
1580001 | 1581000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 | 1958 | 1000 |
1651001 | 1652000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 | 1959 | 1000 |
1652451 | 1653450 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2(S-chrom) | 1959 | 1000 |
1680001 | 1682000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 | 1959 | 2000 |
1740001* | 1743500 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.M-chrom+black) | 1960 | 3500 |
1743501* | 1746500 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 | 1960 | 3000 |
1817001 | 1819000 | Summicron f= 9 cm 1:2 (SFK.M-chrom) | 1960 | 2000 |
TOTAL | ASSIGNED | SERIAL NUMBERS | 1953-1960 | 2,300 |
Lens superseded by Summicron (II) f= 9 cm 1:2