50mm f/2 Summicron-R II: Difference between revisions
From Leica Wiki (English)
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|2777651||2781650||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1976||4000 | |2777651||2781650||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1976||4000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOTAL||ASSIGNED||SERIAL NUMBERS ||1976- | |2800401||2801400||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1976||1000 | ||
|- | |||
|2816351||2816850||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1977||500 | |||
|- | |||
|2834801||2838800||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1977||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|2862801||2866800||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1977||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|2876201||2880200||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1977||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|2889401||2893400||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1978||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|2941701||2945700||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1978||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|2955501||2959500||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1978||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|2969251||2973250||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1979||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|3009651||3013650||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1979||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|3089001||3093000||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1981||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|3096501||3098500||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1981||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3109001||3114000||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1981||5000 | |||
|- | |||
|3161001||3163000||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1982||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3179201||3181200||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1982||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3203801||3205800||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1982||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3227301||3229300||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1982||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3233301||3234300||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1982||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3296201||3298200||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1984||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3302201||3306200||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1984||4000 | |||
|- | |||
|3310701||3312700||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1984||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3322201||3323200||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1984||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3337201||3340200||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1984||3000 | |||
|- | |||
|3351801||3353800||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1985||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3353801||3354800||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1985||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3379001||3380500||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1985||1500 | |||
|- | |||
|3391801||3392800||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1986||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3411891||3412890||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1986||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3437501||3438500||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1987||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3441001||3442400||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1987||1400 | |||
|- | |||
|3479101||3480600||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1988||1500 | |||
|- | |||
|3488791||3489190||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1989||400 | |||
|- | |||
|3495301||3495660||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1989||360 | |||
|- | |||
|3507846||3507995||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1990||150 | |||
|- | |||
|3510796||3512795||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1990||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3534768||3536767||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1990||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3567473||3569472||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1991||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|3573133||3573133||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1991||1 | |||
|- | |||
|3586940||3586959||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1992||20 | |||
|- | |||
|3617080||3617879||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1993||800 | |||
|- | |||
|3619133||3620132||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1993||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3628901||3630000||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1993||1100 | |||
|- | |||
|3632401||3633400||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1993||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3655826||3655830||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1994||5 | |||
|- | |||
|3667031||3668030||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1994||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3677031||3678030||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1995||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3735701||3736700||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1996||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3764800||3765799||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1996||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3784330||3785329||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1997||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3818625||3819624||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1998||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3840500||3841499||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||1998||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|3916023||3917022||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||2001||1000 | |||
|- | |||
|unknown||unknown||50mm f/2 Summicron-R ||2006-2009||unknown | |||
|- | |||
|TOTAL||ASSIGNED||SERIAL NUMBERS ||1976-2001||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Serial numbers compiled from [http://www.imx.nl/photo/downloads/files/leica_pocket_pod.pdf Puts Pocket Pod]<br> | Serial numbers compiled from [http://www.imx.nl/photo/downloads/files/leica_pocket_pod.pdf Puts Pocket Pod]<br> |
Revision as of 17:13, 13 March 2010
- Leica Order No. - 11 215 - 11 216 - 11 345-ROM LLC - 123
- Production era 1976-2009 <
- Lens mount - LEICA R-bayonet for LEICA R3 to LEICA R9 with mechanical, and, for LEICA R8/R9, additional electronic exposure control
- Variants - R-only and 3-cam versions
- Number of lenses/groups - 6 / 4
- Focusing range - 0.5 m / 19.7 in < ∞
- Aperture - f/2 > f/16 - Preset diaphragm with clickstops (including half values), Fully automatic diaphragm
- Smallest object field/Largest reproduction ratio - 180 mm x 270 mm / 1:7.5
- Angle of view (diagonal, horizontal, vertical) - 47°, 40°, 27°
- Position of entrance pupil - 20.2 mm / 0.8 in (related to the first lens surface in light direction)
- Scales - Combined meter/feet graduation
- Filter mount/Lens hood - Internal thread for screw-in type filters E 55 / Built-in, telescopic
- Accessories - ELPRO close focusing attachments type 1 and 2
- Viewfinder - Camera viewfinder
- Materials - Anodized aluminum and optical glass
- Focal length - 52.5 mm / 2.07 in
- Length to bayonet flange - 41 mm / 1.6 in
- Largest diameter - 66 mm / 2.6 in
- Weight - 290 g / 10.2 oz
- Inscription - LEICA SUMMICRON-R 1:2/50 E 55 3XXXXXX or LEITZ SUMMICRON-R 1:2/50 3XXXXXX
- On the street - $US 1,495 in 2008
- Reviews
- Puts-R courtesy of Mario Mazziol
50mm f/2 Summicron-R II Serial Numbers
Serial numbers compiled from Puts Pocket PodSN Start | SN End | Product | Year | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
2777651 | 2781650 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1976 | 4000 |
2800401 | 2801400 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1976 | 1000 |
2816351 | 2816850 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1977 | 500 |
2834801 | 2838800 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1977 | 4000 |
2862801 | 2866800 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1977 | 4000 |
2876201 | 2880200 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1977 | 4000 |
2889401 | 2893400 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1978 | 4000 |
2941701 | 2945700 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1978 | 4000 |
2955501 | 2959500 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1978 | 4000 |
2969251 | 2973250 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1979 | 4000 |
3009651 | 3013650 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1979 | 4000 |
3089001 | 3093000 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1981 | 4000 |
3096501 | 3098500 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1981 | 2000 |
3109001 | 3114000 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1981 | 5000 |
3161001 | 3163000 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1982 | 2000 |
3179201 | 3181200 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1982 | 2000 |
3203801 | 3205800 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1982 | 2000 |
3227301 | 3229300 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1982 | 2000 |
3233301 | 3234300 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1982 | 1000 |
3296201 | 3298200 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1984 | 2000 |
3302201 | 3306200 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1984 | 4000 |
3310701 | 3312700 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1984 | 2000 |
3322201 | 3323200 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1984 | 1000 |
3337201 | 3340200 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1984 | 3000 |
3351801 | 3353800 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1985 | 2000 |
3353801 | 3354800 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1985 | 1000 |
3379001 | 3380500 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1985 | 1500 |
3391801 | 3392800 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1986 | 1000 |
3411891 | 3412890 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1986 | 1000 |
3437501 | 3438500 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1987 | 1000 |
3441001 | 3442400 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1987 | 1400 |
3479101 | 3480600 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1988 | 1500 |
3488791 | 3489190 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1989 | 400 |
3495301 | 3495660 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1989 | 360 |
3507846 | 3507995 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1990 | 150 |
3510796 | 3512795 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1990 | 2000 |
3534768 | 3536767 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1990 | 2000 |
3567473 | 3569472 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1991 | 2000 |
3573133 | 3573133 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1991 | 1 |
3586940 | 3586959 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1992 | 20 |
3617080 | 3617879 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1993 | 800 |
3619133 | 3620132 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1993 | 1000 |
3628901 | 3630000 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1993 | 1100 |
3632401 | 3633400 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1993 | 1000 |
3655826 | 3655830 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1994 | 5 |
3667031 | 3668030 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1994 | 1000 |
3677031 | 3678030 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1995 | 1000 |
3735701 | 3736700 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1996 | 1000 |
3764800 | 3765799 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1996 | 1000 |
3784330 | 3785329 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1997 | 1000 |
3818625 | 3819624 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1998 | 1000 |
3840500 | 3841499 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 1998 | 1000 |
3916023 | 3917022 | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 2001 | 1000 |
unknown | unknown | 50mm f/2 Summicron-R | 2006-2009 | unknown |
TOTAL | ASSIGNED | SERIAL NUMBERS | 1976-2001 | 1 |