Main Page: Difference between revisions
(64 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|36 mm<br>1.42 in | |36 mm<br>1.42 in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MD-2]]<br>[[Image:MD-2top.jpg|70px]]<br>10105<br> | |[[MD-2]]<br>[[Image:MD-2top.jpg|70px]]<br>10105<br> | ||
|1980-1986<br>1545301-<br>-1704800 | |1980-1986<br>1545301-<br>-1704800 | ||
Line 250: | Line 249: | ||
|36 mm<br>1.42 in | |36 mm<br>1.42 in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M4-P]]<br>[[Image:M4p.jpg|70px]] | |[[M4-P]]<br>[[Image:M4p.jpg|70px]] | ||
|1981-1987<br>1543351-<br>-1692950 | |1981-1987<br>1543351-<br>-1692950 | ||
Line 262: | Line 260: | ||
|36 mm<br>1.42 in | |36 mm<br>1.42 in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M6]]<br>[[Image:M6-top.JPG|70px]] | |[[M6]]<br>[[Image:M6-top.JPG|70px]] | ||
|1984-2003<br>1657251-<br>-2464100 | |1984-2003<br>1657251-<br>-2464100 | ||
Line 274: | Line 271: | ||
|38 mm<br>1.50 in | |38 mm<br>1.50 in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M6 TTL]]<br>[[Image:M6TTL-topm.jpg|70px]] | |[[M6 TTL]]<br>[[Image:M6TTL-topm.jpg|70px]] | ||
|1998-2003<br>2466101-<br>-2760000 | |1998-2003<br>2466101-<br>-2760000 | ||
Line 286: | Line 282: | ||
|38 mm<br>1.50 in | |38 mm<br>1.50 in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M7]]<br>[[Image:M7-top.jpg|70px|]]<br>10503 chrom<br>10504 black | |[[M7]]<br>[[Image:M7-top.jpg|70px|]]<br>10503 chrom<br>10504 black | ||
|2002-Current | |2002-Current | ||
Line 296: | Line 291: | ||
|79.5 mm<br>3.13 in | |79.5 mm<br>3.13 in | ||
|138 mm<br>5.43 in | |138 mm<br>5.43 in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MP]]<br>[[Image:MP-top.jpg|70px|]]<br>10301 chrom<br>10302 black | |[[MP]]<br>[[Image:MP-top.jpg|70px|]]<br>10301 chrom<br>10302 black | ||
|2003-Current | |2003-Current | ||
Line 306: | Line 299: | ||
|Combined<br>0.58, 0.72, 0.85<br>28-35-50<br>75-90-135mm | |Combined<br>0.58, 0.72, 0.85<br>28-35-50<br>75-90-135mm | ||
|600 g<br>1.32 lb | |600 g<br>1.32 lb | ||
|77 mm<br>3.03 in | |||
|138 mm<br>5.43 in | |||
|38 mm<br>1.50 in | |||
|- | |||
|[[M-A 127]]<br>[[Image:127tt.jpg|70px|]]<br>10370 black<br>10371 chrom | |||
|2014-Current | |||
|unknown | |||
|1-1/1000 manual<br>+B & 1/50 X | |||
|1-1/1000 manual<br>+B & 1/50 X | |||
|<br>0.72<br>16-18-21-28-35<br>50-75-90-135mm | |||
|578 g<br>1.32 lb | |||
|77 mm<br>3.03 in | |77 mm<br>3.03 in | ||
|138 mm<br>5.43 in | |138 mm<br>5.43 in | ||
Line 313: | Line 317: | ||
'''Sources''' | '''Sources''' | ||
* Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia | * Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia | ||
===Digital M=== | ===Digital M=== | ||
Line 407: | Line 410: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rangefinders and Viewfinders]] | |[[Rangefinders and Viewfinders]] | ||
|... [[Image:SBLOO.jpg| | |... [[Image:SBLOO.jpg|30px]].....[[Image:12585.jpg|70px]] | ||
|[[M Lens Hoods]] | |[[M Lens Hoods]] | ||
|[[Image:12504.jpg| | |[[Image:12504.jpg|76px]] [[Image:M-AV.jpg|45px|]] | ||
|[[Other M-Accessories]] | |[[Other M-Accessories]] | ||
|[[Image:YSOOE.jpg|60px]] | |[[Image:YSOOE.jpg|60px]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 421: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color:#g0g0g0" valign="middle" | |- style="background-color:#g0g0g0" valign="middle" | ||
|About [[Visoflex]]..... | |About [[Visoflex]]..... | ||
|[[Image:VF-I.jpg|60px]] | |[[Image:VF-I.jpg|60px]] | ||
|[[Visoflex Lenses x Ordinal]] | |[[Visoflex Lenses x Ordinal]] | ||
|[[Image:V40f5-ii.jpg| | |[[Image:V40f5-ii.jpg|80px]] [[Image:V65f35-v.jpg|40px]] | ||
|[[Visoflex Lenses x Focal Length]] | |[[Visoflex Lenses x Focal Length]] | ||
|[[Image:V200f4.jpg|40px]] | |[[Image:V200f4.jpg|40px]] | ||
|[[Visoflex Accessories]] | |[[Visoflex Accessories]] | ||
|[[Image:VisoIII.jpg| | |[[Image:VisoIII.jpg|70px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 471: | Line 473: | ||
|80 mm<br>3.15 in | |80 mm<br>3.15 in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leica S]]<br>[[Image:Lstv.jpg|70px|]] | |[[Leica S (Typ 006)]]<br>[[Image:Lstv.jpg|70px|]] | ||
|2012- | |2012-2014 | ||
|? | |||
|125B-1/4000 | |||
|Multi-field metering, center-weighted integral metering, spot metering | |||
|37.5 MP<br>30 x 45 mm<br>sensor | |||
|1260 g<br>w/ battery | |||
|120 mm<br>4.72 in | |||
|160 mm<br>6.29 in | |||
|80 mm<br>3.15 in | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leica S-E (Typ 006)]]<br>[[Image:Lstv.jpg|70px|]] | |||
|2014- | |||
|? | |? | ||
|125B-1/4000 | |125B-1/4000 | ||
|Multi-field metering, center-weighted integral metering, spot metering | |Multi-field metering, center-weighted integral metering, spot metering | ||
|37.5 MP<br>30 x 45 mm<br>sensor | |37.5 MP<br>30 x 45 mm<br>sensor | ||
|1260 g<br>w/ battery | |||
|120 mm<br>4.72 in | |||
|160 mm<br>6.29 in | |||
|80 mm<br>3.15 in | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leica S (Typ 007)]]<br>[[Image:Lstv.jpg|70px|]] | |||
|2014-2018 | |||
|? | |||
|60B-1/4000 | |||
|Multi-field metering, center-weighted integral metering, spot metering | |||
|37.5 MP<br>30 x 45 mm<br>sensor | |||
|1260 g<br>w/ battery | |||
|120 mm<br>4.72 in | |||
|160 mm<br>6.29 in | |||
|80 mm<br>3.15 in | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leica S3)]]<br>[[Image:Lstv.jpg|70px|]] | |||
|2018-2023 | |||
|? | |||
|480B-1/4000 | |||
|Multi-field metering, center-weighted integral metering, spot metering (linked with the AF field) | |||
|64 MP<br>30 x 45 mm<br>sensor | |||
|1260 g<br>w/ battery | |1260 g<br>w/ battery | ||
|120 mm<br>4.72 in | |120 mm<br>4.72 in | ||
Line 487: | Line 522: | ||
|[[S Lenses]] | |[[S Lenses]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Image:S24.jpg| | |[[Image:S24.jpg|40px]]. .[[Image:S30f28.jpg|20px]][[Image:S30cs.jpg|40px]]. .[[Image:S39.jpg|40px]]. .[[Image:S35f25.jpg|38px]]. .[[Image:S45.jpg|38px]]. .[[Image:S7025.jpg|65px]]. .[[File:Ss100.jpg|20px]]. .[[Image:S120f25.jpg|40px]]. .[[Image:Sts.jpg|40px]]. .[[Image:S180f35.jpg|38px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=='''LEICA REFLEX | =='''LEICA REFLEX SYSTEM'''== | ||
[http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r.html Forum R-cameras] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-2.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-3.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-4.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-5.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-6.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-7.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-8.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-9.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-10.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-11.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-12.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-13.html] | [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r.html Forum R-cameras] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-2.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-3.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-4.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-5.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-6.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-7.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-8.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-9.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-10.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-11.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-12.html] [http://www.l-camera-forum.com/leica-forum/film-forum/45977-lets-see-your-r-13.html] | ||
===Film R=== | ===Film R=== | ||
Line 620: | Line 655: | ||
|[[R6.2]]<br>[[Image:R-6.2top.jpg|70px|]] | |[[R6.2]]<br>[[Image:R-6.2top.jpg|70px|]] | ||
|1992- | |1992-1997 | ||
|ca. 21,000<br>11,900 black<br>9100 chrome | |ca. 21,000<br>11,900 black<br>9100 chrome | ||
|1-1/2000 | |1-1/2000 | ||
Line 631: | Line 666: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[R7]]<br>[[Image:R7-top.jpg|70px|]]<br> | |[[R7]]<br>[[Image:R7-top.jpg|70px|]]<br>10068 | ||
|1992-1996 | |1992-1996 | ||
|29,629<br>22,000 black<br>7000 chrome | |29,629<br>22,000 black<br>7000 chrome | ||
Line 721: | Line 756: | ||
|- style="background-color:#g0g0g0" valign="middle" | |- style="background-color:#g0g0g0" valign="middle" | ||
|[[R Mount]] | |'''[[R Mount]]''' | ||
|[[Image:R-pc28f28.jpg|60px|]] | |[[Image:R-pc28f28.jpg|60px|]] | ||
|[[R Lenses x Ordinal]] | |[[R Lenses x Ordinal]] | ||
Line 779: | Line 814: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[D-Lux 2]]<br>[[Image:D-Lux-2-top.jpg|62px|]] | |[[D-Lux 2]]<br>[[Image:D-Lux-2-top.jpg|62px|]] | ||
|[[Digilux 1]]<br>[[Image:Digilux1-top.jpg| | |[[Digilux 1]]<br>[[Image:Digilux1-top.jpg|64px|]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 788: | Line 823: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Digilux 4.3]]<br>[[Image:Digilux-43.o.jpg|50px]] | |[[Digilux 4.3]]<br>[[Image:Digilux-43.o.jpg|50px]] | ||
|[[V-Lux 1]]<br>[[Image:V-Lux-1-top.jpg| | |[[V-Lux 1]]<br>[[Image:V-Lux-1-top.jpg|69px]] | ||
| | |[[C-Lux 1]]<br><br>[[Image:C-Lux-1-top.jpg|53px]] | ||
|[[D-Lux 3]]<br>[[Image:D-Lux-3-top.jpg|62px]] | |[[D-Lux 3]]<br>[[Image:D-Lux-3-top.jpg|62px]] | ||
|[[Digilux 2]]<br><br>[[Image:Digilux2-top.jpg| | |[[Digilux 2]]<br><br>[[Image:Digilux2-top.jpg|65px|]] | ||
|[[Digilux 3]]<br>[[Image:Digilux3-top.jpg| | |[[Digilux 3]]<br>[[Image:Digilux3-top.jpg|68px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 800: | Line 835: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[V-Lux 20]]<br>[[Image:Vlux20.jpg|60px]] | |[[V-Lux 20]]<br>[[Image:Vlux20.jpg|60px]] | ||
|[[V-Lux 2]]<br><br>[[Image:Vlux2.jpg| | |[[V-Lux 2]]<br><br>[[Image:Vlux2.jpg|69px]] | ||
|[[C-Lux | |[[C-Lux 2]]<br><br>[[Image:C-Lux-2-top.jpg|52px]] | ||
|[[D-Lux 4]]<br>[[Image:D-Lux-4-top_001.jpg|62px]] | |[[D-Lux 4]]<br>[[Image:D-Lux-4-top_001.jpg|62px]] | ||
|[[X1]]<br>[[Image:X1-top.jpg| | |[[X1]]<br>[[Image:X1-top.jpg|66px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 812: | Line 847: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[V-Lux 30]]<br>[[Image:V30t.jpg|60px]] | |[[V-Lux 30]]<br>[[Image:V30t.jpg|60px]] | ||
|[[V-Lux 3]]<br><br>[[Image:V3top.jpg| | |[[V-Lux 3]]<br><br>[[Image:V3top.jpg|69px]] | ||
|[[C-Lux | |[[C-Lux 3]]<br><br>[[Image:C-Lux-3-top.jpg|52px]] | ||
|[[D-Lux 5]]<br>[[Image:Dlux5-top.jpg|62px]] | |[[D-Lux 5]]<br>[[Image:Dlux5-top.jpg|62px]] | ||
|[[X2]]<br>[[Image:X2t.jpg| | |[[X2]]<br>[[Image:X2t.jpg|66px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 824: | Line 859: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[V-Lux 40]]<br>[[Image:V40t.jpg|60px]] | |[[V-Lux 40]]<br>[[Image:V40t.jpg|60px]] | ||
|[[V-Lux 4]]<br><br>[[Image:V4t.jpg| | |[[V-Lux 4]]<br><br>[[Image:V4t.jpg|69px]] | ||
|[[C | |[[C 112]]<br><br>[[Image:C112t.jpg|56px]] | ||
|[[D-Lux 6]]<br>[[Image:Dlux6t.jpg|62px]] | |[[D-Lux 6]]<br>[[Image:Dlux6t.jpg|62px]] | ||
|[[X-E 102]]<br>[[Image: | |[[X-E 102]]<br>[[Image:102t.jpg|70px]] | ||
||[[M10]]<br>[[Image:https://cdn11.bigcommerce.com/s-r16b86mn51/images/stencil/original/products/2356/13203/M10_Monochrom_Summilux_35_TOP_RGB__34030.1579271047.jpg?=2&imbypass=on&imbypass=on.jpg|71px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[X Vario]]<br><br>[[Image:Xvarot.jpg|72px]] | |||
|[[X Vario]]<br><br>[[Image:Xvarot.jpg| | |[[V-Lux 114]]<br><br>[[Image:Vlux0.jpg|69px]] | ||
|[[V-Lux 114]]<br><br>[[Image:Vlux0.jpg| | |[[Q 116]]<br><br>[[Image:Lqt.jpg|70px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[D-Lux 109]]<br>[[Image:109.jpg|63px]] | ||
|[[D-Lux 109]]<br>[[Image:109.jpg| | |[[X 113]]<br>[[Image:113t.jpg|71px]] | ||
|[[X 113]]<br>[[Image: | |||
|[[Leica T]]<br><br>[[Image:T233.jpg| | |[[Leica T]]<br><br>[[Image:T233.jpg|73px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 846: | Line 882: | ||
|- style="background-color:#g0g0g0" valign="middle" | |- style="background-color:#g0g0g0" valign="middle" | ||
|'''C Series'''<br>[[Compact Leica Lenses]] | |'''C Series'''<br>[[Compact Leica Lenses]] | ||
| [[Image:M-40f2-c.jpg| | | [[Image:M-40f2-c.jpg|16px]] . [[Image:M-40f28.jpg|16px]] . [[Image:M-90f4-ci.jpg|16px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|'''D Series'''<br>[[Leica 4 /3 Lenses]] | |'''D Series'''<br>[[Leica 4 /3 Lenses]] | ||
| [[Image:D50f28.jpg| | | [[Image:D50f28.jpg|16px]] . [[Image:D25.jpg|16px]] . [[Image:D50f38.jpg|16px]] . [[Image:DV150.jpg|16px]] . [[Image:D45.jpg|16px]] . [[Image:DG1.jpg|16px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|'''T Series'''<br>[[Leica T Lenses]] | |'''T Series'''<br>[[Leica T Lenses]] | ||
| [[Image:T23.jpg| | | [[Image:T23.jpg|16px]] . [[Image:T1856.jpg|16px]] . [[Image:T1123.jpg|17px]] . [[Image:T55.jpg|16px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 865: | Line 901: | ||
|. [[Image:Lx7t.jpg|60px]]<br>. [[LX7]] | |. [[Image:Lx7t.jpg|60px]]<br>. [[LX7]] | ||
|. [[Image:Zs25t.jpg|51px]]<br>. [[ZS25]] | |. [[Image:Zs25t.jpg|51px]]<br>. [[ZS25]] | ||
|. [[Image:Lf1234.jpg|54px]]<br>. [[LF1]] | |. [[Image:Lf1234.jpg|54px]]<br>. [[LF1]] | ||
|. [[Image:Zst40.jpg|54px]]<br>[[ZS40 TZ60]] | |. [[Image:Zst40.jpg|54px]]<br>[[ZS40 TZ60]] | ||
|. [[Image:Lx10t.jpg|61px]]<br>. [[LX100]] | |||
|} | |||
https://www.adorama.com/images/Large/lcm10b.jpg | |||
https://www.adorama.com/images/Large/lcm10b_2.jpg (top) | |||
=='''LEICA SL2 601 SYSTEM'''== | |||
| . . . '''[[Leica SL]]''' . . . | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color:#g0g0g0" valign="middle" | |||
|[[Image:https://cdn11.bigcommerce.com/s-r16b86mn51/images/stencil/original/products/2004/12469/SL2_BOTTOM_RGB__87479.1572963037.jpg?c=2&imbypass=on&imbypass=onhttps://cdn11.bigcommerce.com/s-r16b86mn51/images/stencil/original/products/2004/12469/SL2_BOTTOM_RGB__87479.1572963037.jpg?c=2&imbypass=on&imbypass=onjpg|70px|]] | |||
|[[Image:601slens.jpg|240px|]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:48, 8 September 2023
LEICA CAMERA FORUM WIKIInformation about Leica - Leica products, history, persons and related knowledge. All things Leica /Leitz, and even some other related camera items are here, with exception of Projectors; for Leitz projectors, or if your first language is German, be sure to visit our Leica (German) Wiki LEITZ / LEICA PRODUCTSFrom 1925 on, Leitz (then Leica) has been producing rangefinder, reflex and point & shoot cameras as well as enlargers, projectors, microscopes and hunting optics. Known for quality materials and design excellence, Leica products are compact, modular, and continuously compatible. LEICA SCREW-THREAD SYSTEMScrew-thread BodiesScrew-thread Lenses & Camera Accessories
LEICA M SYSTEMFilm M
Sources
Digital M
M Series Lenses & Camera Accessories
LEICA STUDIO CAMERASVisoflex
S Series Cameras
LEICA REFLEX SYSTEMForum R-cameras [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] Film RTable adapted from the Leica German Wiki and Karen Nakamura
Sources
Digital R
Reflex Lenses & Camera Accessories
LEICA COMPACT CAMERASCompact & Mini Cameras
https://www.adorama.com/images/Large/lcm10b.jpg https://www.adorama.com/images/Large/lcm10b_2.jpg (top) LEICA SL2 601 SYSTEM |
. . . Leica SL . . .
IMAGE PROCESSING TECHNIQUES & EQUIPMENTLEITZ / LEICA SPORT OPTICSLEITZ / LEICA CODE NAMES & SERIAL NUMBERSLeitz introduced code names for their products ca. 1928, so that orders by dealers could be placed via telegraph without confusion. Since ca. 1959, Leica has used five digit numeric values in lieu of code names.
Table adapted from the Leica (German) Wiki Know-how/Bestellwörter
LEICA COMMUNITY - PUBLICATIONS & LINKS
EDITING THE LEICA WIKI
|